http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1127Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Arisara Senasri | en |
| dc.contributor | อริสรา เสนาศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NETDAO CHAIYAKET | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เนตรดาว ชัยเขต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the factors affecting attitudes in accepting of the Virtual Reality technology, study confirmatory factors analysis of affecting attitudes in accepting Virtual Reality technology, and examinate the relationship of factors affecting attitudes in accepting Virtual Reality technology of the adaptation to use in Khao Kheow Open Zoo. Moreover, the main research process include literature review related research and theory and use the obtained factors to create a questionnaire and collected data from 435 users, and then analyzed the questionnaire data by using confirmatory factors analysis (CFA). Research results discussion, conclusion, and summary of research results and suggestion to guidelines for further development. Research results: the factors that affect to attitudes in accepting Virtual Reality technology include External factors such as the quality of information, quality of system, and quality of service. Internal factors are Technology acceptance factors (TAM) consisting of the perception of usefulness, perception of ease to use, attitude towards using, and acceptance of technology. Reached the conclusion is the attitude towards using is the most affects to accepting technology. Therefore, the results of this research can be applied as guidelines for the development of Khao Kheow Open Zoo to further development of tourism technology. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อทัศนคติในการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีแบบจำลองเสมือนจริง รวมถึงเพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อทัศนคติในการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี และเพื่อตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อทัศนคติในการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีแบบจำลองเสมือนจริง ของการนำเทคโนโลยี Virtual Reality มาใช้ในสวนสัตว์เปิดเขาเขียว ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนในการวิจัยหลักประกอบด้วย การทบทวนวรรณกรรม งานวิจัยและทฤษฏีที่เกี่ยวข้อง และนำปัจจัยที่ได้มาสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถาม เก็บรวบรวมจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 435 ชุด และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามโดยการวิเคราะห์โมเดลองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (CFA) อภิปรายผลการวิจัย สรุปผลการวิจัย และนำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาต่อไป ผลการวิจัยระบุว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีแบบจำลองเสมือนจริงหลังยุควิถีชีวิตใหม่ กรณีศึกษา สวนสัตว์เปิดเขาเขียว จังหวัดชลบุรี ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ คุณภาพของข้อมูล คุณภาพของระบบ และคุณภาพของการบริการ และปัจจัยด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี (TAM) ประกอบด้วย การรับรู้ถึงการได้รับประโยชน์ การรับรู้ถึงการใช้งานง่าย ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี และการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ซึ่งปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับมากที่สุดคือ ทัศนคติในการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาให้กับสวนสัตว์เปิดเขาเขียว เพื่อให้เกิดการยอมรับการใช้งานเทคโนโลยี Virtual Reality หรือแบบจำลองเสมือนจริง และนำไปสู่การพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีการท่องเที่ยวต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีแบบจำลองเสมือนจริง | th |
| dc.subject | Virtual Reality | th |
| dc.subject | การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี | th |
| dc.subject | Virtual Reality | en |
| dc.subject | Technology acceptation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING ON VIRTUAL REALITY TECHNOLOGY ADOPTION AFTER THE AGE OF THE NEW NORMAL: CASE STUDY OF KHAO KHEOW OPEN ZOO, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีแบบจำลองเสมือนจริงหลังยุควิถีชีวิตยุคใหม่ กรณีศึกษา สวนสัตว์เปิดเขาเขียว จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | NETDAO CHAIYAKET | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เนตรดาว ชัยเขต | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | netdao@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | netdao@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |