http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/111| Title: | SELF-CARE BEHAVIORS AMONG WORKING-AGE PEOPLE IN CHACHEONGSAO MUNICIPALITY พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของประชาชนวัยทำงานในเขตเทศบาลเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา |
| Authors: | SERMPHAN SRICHAN เสริมพันธุ์ ศรีจันทร์ CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพ ประชาชนวัยทำงาน SELF-CARE BEHAVIORS WORKING-AGE PEOPLE |
| Issue Date: | 1 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to examine self-care behaviors of working-age people, living in Chachoengsao Municipality and to investigate factors affecting their self-care behaviors. The subjects participating in this study were 400 working people, aged 20-60, living in Chachoengsao Municipality. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, multiple regressions analysis with dummy variables.
The results of the study revealed that, first, a level of self-care behaviors of working-age people, living in Chachoengsao Municipality was at a high level. When considering each aspect of self-care behaviors, the one in relation to basic and necessary self-care behavior was rated with the highest mean score, followed by the aspects relating to self-care behaviors when there was health deterioration, and self-care behaviors based of age development, respectively. All of these aspects were rated at a high level by the subjects. Finally, the factors in relation to marital status, health belief model, and social support significantly affected self-care behaviors of working-age people, living in Chachoengsao Municipality at a significant level of .05,.01, and.01, respectively. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของประชาชนวัยทำงานในเขตเทศบาลเมือง ฉะเชิงเทราและศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของประชาชนวัยทำงานในเขตเทศบาลเมือง ฉะเชิงเทรากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ประชาชนวัยทำงานที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20-60 ปีที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ร้อยละ(Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) และ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุแบบมีตัวแปรหุ่น (Multiple regression analysis with dummy variables) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชาชนวัยทำงานในเขตเทศบาลเมืองฉะเชิงเทรา พบว่า พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองเป็นรายด้านพบว่าด้านการดูแลตนเองที่จำเป็นโดยทั่วไปอยู่ในระดับมากเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือ ด้านการดูแลตนเองที่จำเป็นในภาวะที่มีการเบี่ยงเบนทางสุขภาพ อยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านการดูแลตนเองที่จำเป็นตามพัฒนาการอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) สถานภาพสมรส แผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของประชาชนวัยทำงานในเขตเทศบาลเมืองฉะเชิงเทราอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05, .01 และ .01 ตามลำดับ |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/111 |