http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/110Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | NUTTAYA MARNOO | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฏยา มานู | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to examine quality of life among people living in Panusnikom municipality. This resulted from the fact that Panusnikom municipality is a livable city. The subjects participating in this study was community administrators and leaders in Panusnikom municipality, Amphoe Panusnikom, Chon Buri province. Thirteen informants were recruited by a purposive sampling technique. These included a mayor of Panusnikom municipality and representatives of community leaders. To collect the data, an in-depth interview was used. Also, a content analysis was used to analyze the collected data, and the main points were summarized. Regarding the development of Panasnikom municipality as a livable city affecting public quality of life, it was shown that people were in good physical heath, resulting from the provision of exercising equipment. The development of a community center and activities relating to customs and local culture encouraged the participation among people in the community, strengthening the relationship among people. People in the community earned more income, resulting from the promotion of better. The municipality also placed an importance on the community cleanliness, leading to the solution of pollution problems that helped to promote a better living condition among people in the community. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชน ในเขตเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม อันเป็นผลมาจาการพัฒนาเมืองน่าอยู่ ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ ผู้บริหารและผู้นำชุมชน ในเขตเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ได้แก่ (1) นากยกเทศมนตรี เทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม และ (2) ผู้แทนชุมชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จำนวน 13 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) สรุปความตามประเด็นสำคัญ การพัฒนาเมืองน่าอยู่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนตามมุมมองของผู้บริหารและผู้นำชุมชน พบว่า ประชาชนมี คุณภาพชีวิตด้านร่างกาย คนในชุมชนมีสุขภาพร่างกายที่แข็งแรงมากยิ่งขึ้น คนในชุมชนหันมา ออกกำลังกาย และดูแลสุขภาพกันมากยิ่งขึ้น มีสุขภาพด้านจิตใจที่ดีขึ้น คนในชุมชนที่รู้สึกไม่กังวลและอุ่นใจ ในการอยู่อาศัยในชุมชน การพัฒนาศูนย์กลางของชุมชน และการจัดกิจกรรม ประเพณี วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นต่าง ๆ ทำให้คนในชุมชนได้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วม และมีความสัมพันธ์กันมากยิ่งขึ้น ชุมชนมีเศรษฐกิจที่ดีขึ้น คนในชุมชนมีรายได้มากขึ้น โดยพื้นที่ของชุมชนเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีการค้าขายมาก มีการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการค้าขายให้มีมาตรฐานที่ดีขึ้น จึงทำให้มีเศรษฐกิจดีขึ้นตาม การให้ความสำคัญกับความสะอาดของบ้านเมือง ชุมชนมีความสะอาด เป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อยมากยิ่งขึ้น อีกการช่วยกันแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษต่าง ๆ ในชุมชนด้วย ช่วยให้คนในชุมชน อยู่กับสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ดี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | เมืองน่าอยู่ | th |
| dc.subject | เทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม | th |
| dc.subject | QUALITY OF LIFE | en |
| dc.subject | LIVEABLE CITY | en |
| dc.subject | MUNICIPALITY OF PANUSNIKOM | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE LIVEABLE CITY AFFECTING THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF PEOPLE IN PANUSNIKOM MUNICIPALITY, CHON BURI PROVINCE: PERSPECTIVE OF THE LOCAL ADMINISTRATION AND COMMUNITY LEADERS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาเมืองน่าอยู่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนตามมุมมองของผู้บริหารและผู้นำชุมชน | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |