DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Patchara Jitrattanasuwanen
dc.contributor: พชร จิตรัตนสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The research "Applying the Toyota Production System to Increase the Efficiency of Inventory Management a Case Study on a Japanese Industrial in Thailand" this research aims to study the application of the Toyota production system in automotive manufacturing. This study is a qualitative research. Data was collected by participant observation to study the application of the Toyota production system in the automobile spare parts manufacturing industry. The researcher used the 7 principles of waste to analyze the collected data. The study found that there are 3 types of waste related to raw material inventory management: 1. Waste from overproduction. 2. Waste due to material storage. 3. Waste due to transportation. with how little the loss is The more efficient There are details about the population and sample used in the study. Including production employees in the Gate Way 1 (GW1) and Gate way2 (GW2) production lines, there are 3 employees in the production line in a Japanese auto parts manufacturing company. From the results of the study, it was found that when applying the Toyota Production System to Increase the Efficiency of Inventory Management a Case Study on a Japanese Industrial in Thailand, it was found that it was possible to increase the efficiency of inventory management. The area used for storing goods decreased by 15.73 square meters or 35%. The rental cost for storing goods decreased by 3,900 baht or 33.33%. reduce raw materials and finish goods in storage total of 573 pcs per month, or calculated as a percentage of 25%. reduce finish goods and safety stock total 224,632 baht per month, or be calculated as a percentage of 25%. Reduce working time or process walking time by 104 minutes per day, or calculated as a Percentage of 22.76% reduces the value used to store inventory during production by 56,995 baht per month.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง “การประยุกต์ใช้ ระบบการผลิตแบบโตโยต้าในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลัง ในบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่รถยนต์สัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง” มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบการผลิตแบบโตโยต้าในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่รถยนต์ การวิจัยนี้เป้นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participant  Observation) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบการผลิตแบบโตโยต้าในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่รถยนต์ ทางผู้วิจัยใช้หลักการความสูญเปล่าทั้ง 7 ประการ มาวิเคราะห์กับข้อมูลที่เก็บมา จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีความสูญเปล่าที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลัง 3 อย่างด้วยกัน คือ 1. ความสูญเปล่าจากการผลิตมากเกินไป 2.ความสูญเปล่าเนื่องจากการเก็บวัสดุคงคลัง 3. ความสูญเปล่าเนื่องจากขนส่ง โดยที่ความสูญเสียน้อยเท่าใด ประสิทธิภาพยิ่งมากเท่านั้น มีรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่พนักงานผลิตในสายการผลิต Gate Way 1 (GW1) และ Gate way2 (GW2) ที่มีจำนวนพนักงานอยู่ในสายการผลิตจำนวนทั้งหมด 3 คนในบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนประกอบรถยนต์สัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าเมื่อมีวารประยุกต์ใช้ระบบการผลิตแบบโตโยต้าในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลัง ในบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่รถยนต์สัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง” พบว่าสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลังได้ โดยที่พื้นที่ที่ใช้ในการเก็บสินค้าลดลง 15.73 ตารางเมตร หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 35% ค่าเช่าในการจัดเก็บสินค้าลดลง 3,900 บาท หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.33% ลดปริมาณการจัดเก็บวัสดุคงคลังรวมกับวัสดุคงคลังขั้นต่ำ 573 ชิ้นต่อเดือน หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 25% ลดมูลค่าของวัสดุคงคลังรวมกับวัสดุคงคลังขั้นต่ำ 224,632 บาทต่อเดือน หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 25% ลดเวลาทำงานหรือเวลาเดินของกระบวนการ 104 นาทีต่อวัน หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 22.76% ลดมูลค่าที่ใช้ในการจัดเก็บสินค้าคงคลังระหว่างผลิต 56,995 บาทต่อเดือนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ระบบการผลิตแบบโตโยต้าth
dc.subject: ความสูญเสีย 7 ประการth
dc.subject: การจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลังth
dc.subject: TPSen
dc.subject: Toyota Production Systemen
dc.subject: 7 Wasteen
dc.subjectinventory managementen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.title: Applying the Toyota Production System to Increase the Efficiency of Inventory Management a Case Study on a Japanese Industrial in Thailanden
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้ ระบบการผลิตแบบโตโยต้าในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลัง ใน บริษัท ผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่รถยนต์สัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่งth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth