http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1105| Title: | Factors affecting behavior after purchasing Thai latex pillows of Chinese consumers ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อหมอนยางพาราไทยของผู้บริโภคจีน |
| Authors: | Fengyue Zhao FENGYUE ZHAO SUPASIT LERTBUASIN ศุภสิทธิ์ เลิศบัวสิน Burapha University SUPASIT LERTBUASIN ศุภสิทธิ์ เลิศบัวสิน supasit@buu.ac.th supasit@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อ ห่วงโซ่คุณค่า หมอนยางพาราไทย marketing mix factors behavior after purchasing Value chain |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research are 1) to analyze the market management guidelines for Thai latex pillow market in China, 2) to study personal factors affecting the behavior after purchasing Thai latex pillows of Chinese consumers, and 3) to study the marketing mix factors (4Ps) that affect the behavior after purchasing Thai latex pillows of Chinese consumers. The research using Mixed method model between qualitative research and quantitative research, population is Thai latex pillow business entrepreneur and groups of consumers who purchase Thai latex pillows, In-depth interviews were used as a tool to collect data from 5 key informants with using purposive sampling, in order to bring the data to analyze in substance, a questionnaire was used to collect 400 sets of quantitative research data using a quota sampling method. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, hypothesis testing using t-test, One-way analysis of variance and Multiple Regression Analysis
The results of the research found that 1) Thai latex pillow market management in China, entrepreneurs should pay attention to inspection and quality control in value chain activities, including inbound logistics, Operation, Outbound logistics, Marketing and sales, Customer service and Technology development; Entrepreneurs should be placed on human resource management activities and marketing and sales together, and focus on activities that can increase the potential of this business. 2) Personal factors with different occupations and average monthly incomes affect the behavior after purchasing Thai latex pillows of Chinese consumers significantly differently, statistically significant at the .05 level and 3) Marketing mix factors include product, price, and distribution. It affects the behavior after purchasing Thai rubber pillows of Chinese consumers. Statistically significant at the .05 level with predictive power of 54.8 percent. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) วิเคราะห์แนวทางการบริหารตลาดหมอนยางพาราไทยในประเทศจีน 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อหมอนยางพาราไทยของผู้บริโภคจีน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4Ps) ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อหมอนยางพาราไทยของผู้บริโภคจีน รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจหมอนยางพาราไทย และกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อหมอนยางพาราไทย โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 5 ราย ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เพื่อนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อ และใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ จำนวน 400 ชุด ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควตา โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการทดสอบที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารตลาดหมอนยางพาราไทยในประเทศจีน ควรให้ความสำคัญกับการตรวจสอบ และควบคุมคุณภาพในกิจกรรมของห่วงโซ่คุณค่า ได้แก่ โลจิสติกส์ขาเข้า การปฏิบัติการ ด้านโลจิสติกส์ขาออก การตลาดและการขาย การบริการลูกค้า การพัฒนาเทคโนโลยี ควรให้ความสำคัญกับกิจกรรมด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล และด้านการตลาดและการขายคู่กันไป และมุ่งเน้นในกิจกรรมที่สามารถเพิ่มศักยภาพให้ธุรกิจนี้ได้ 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีอาชีพและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อหมอนยางพาราไทยของผู้บริโภคจีน แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ได้แก่ ผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา และการจัดจำหน่าย ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อหมอนยางพาราไทยของผู้บริโภคจีน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีอำนาจในการพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 54.8 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1105 |