http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1102Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nikorn Tamaungma | en |
| dc.contributor | นิกร ตาเมืองมา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JAKKRAWARN KUNADILOK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรวาล คุณะดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research proposes a method for automotive parts production scheduling in plastic injection molding machines that aims to reduce labor costs and electical energy costs. The case study is the production scheduling of 75 models on 30 parallel machines. The daily production schedule was created based on the planner's experience, causing the workload of each machine to be inappropriate, which results have overtime costs. This research therefore proposes a mathematical scheduling model for solving this production scheduling problem. The model decides on each machine from five variations: 8, 10, 16, 18, and 20 hours, and sequences the jobs on each machine according to this maximum run time condition. Ten scheduling problems from the past production data are used to test the effectiveness of the proposed method in two types: Model 1 is to set the number of machines to be fixed at 30 machines, and Model 2 is to find the appropriate number of machines as well. The research results reveal that the proposed Model 1 was able to find an optimal solution for 6 problems with an average processing time of 212.5 seconds. For problems with unfounded optimal solution, the percentage of gap between the best feasible solution and the lower bound is 0.006% on average. For the proposed Model 2, an optimal solution was found for 3 problems with an average processing time of 631 seconds. The percentage of gap between the best feasible solution and the lower bound is 0.104% for problems with unfounded optimal solution. The cost comparison results found that production schedules with the proposed Model 1 and 2 have production costs reduced from the previous method by 14,926 baht and 18,949 baht, or a reduction of 4.6% and 5.8% | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เสนอวิธีแก้ปัญหาการจัดตารางการผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ของเครื่องฉีดขึ้นรูปพลาสติกที่มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อจะลดต้นทุนค่าแรงและต้นทุนค่าพลังงาน กรณีศึกษาเป็นการจัดตารางการผลิตของงาน 75 รุ่นบน บนเครื่องจักรแบบขนาน 30 เครื่อง ตารางการผลิตประจำวันถูกสร้างขึ้นจากประสบการณ์ของผู้วางแผนทำให้ภาระงานของเครื่องจักรแต่ละเครื่องไม่เหมาะสมทำให้สูญเสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำงานล่วงเวลาเป็นจำนวนมาก งานวิจัยนี้จึงเสนอแบบจำลองกำหนดการทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับแก้ปัญหาการจัดตารางการผลิตนี้ที่จะตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับเวลาการทำงานของเครื่องจักร 5 รูปแบบ คือ 8 10 16 18 และ 20 ชั่วโมง และทำการจัดลำดับงานรุ่นต่าง ๆ ลงบนเครื่องจักรแต่ละเครื่องให้เป็นไปตามเงื่อนไขด้านเวลาทำงานสูงสุดนี้ ปัญหาการจัดตารางการผลิตจริง 10 ปัญหาถูกใช้สำหรับการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของวิธีการที่เสนอ 2 แบบ คือ แบบที่ 1 เป็นการกำหนดให้จำนวนเครื่องจักรคงที่ 30 เครื่อง และแบบที่ 2 เป็นการกำหนดให้หาจำนวนเครื่องจักรที่เหมาะสม โดยกำหนดเวลาประมวลผลสูงสุดที่ 1200 วินาที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดตารางการผลิตแบบที่ 1 สามารถหาผลลัพธ์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดได้ 6 ปัญหาโดยใช้เวลาประมวลผลโดยเฉลี่ย 212.5 วินาที สำหรับปัญหาที่ไม่สามารถหาผลลัพธ์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดได้มีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความแตกต่างของผลลัพธ์ที่ดีที่สุดกับค่าขอบเขตล่างของปัญหาโดยเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.006% ส่วนแบบที่ 2 สามารถหาผลลัพธ์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดได้ 3 ปัญหาที่เวลาประมวลผลโดยเฉลี่ย 631 วินาที สำหรับปัญหาที่ไม่สามารถหาผลลัพธ์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดได้มีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความแตกต่างของผลลัพธ์ที่ดีที่สุดกับค่าขอบเขตล่างของปัญหาโดยเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.104% ผลการเปรียบเทียบด้านต้นทุนพบว่าการจัดตารางการผลิตแบบที่ 1 มีต้นทุนการผลิตลดลงจากวิธีการเดิมเท่ากับ 14,926 บาท หรือคิดเป็นการลดลง 4.6% และแบบที่ 2 มีต้นทุนการผลิตลดลงจากวิธีการเดิมเท่ากับ 18,949 บาท หรือคิดเป็นการลดลง 5.8% | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดตารางการผลิตเครื่องจักรแบบขนาน/ แบบจำลองกำหนดการทางคณิตศาสตร์/ การลดต้นทุนค่าแรงและค่าเดินเครื่องจักร | th |
| dc.subject | PARALLEL MACHINE SCHEDULING/ MATHEMATICAL PROGRAMMING MODEL/ LABOR AND MACHINE RUNNING COST REDUCTION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Materials (wood, paper, plastic, glass) | en |
| dc.title | AUTOMOTIVE PART SCHEDULING OF PLASTIC INJECTION MACHINE | en |
| dc.title | การจัดตารางการผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ของเครื่องฉีดขึ้นรูปพลาสติก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | JAKKRAWARN KUNADILOK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรวาล คุณะดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jakrawarn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jakrawarn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |