Title: IMPROVING MAINTENANCE OPERATIONS ON RAW MATERIAL CONVEYING EQUIPMENT USING TRIZ
การปรับปรุงงานซ่อมบำรุงอุปกรณ์ลำเลียงวัตถุดิบด้วยเทคนิค TRIZ
Authors: Pawarit Siriwattanamethanon
ปวริศร์ ศิริวัฒนเมธานนท์
RUEPHUWAN CHANTRASA
ฤภูวัลย์ จันทรสา
Burapha University
RUEPHUWAN CHANTRASA
ฤภูวัลย์ จันทรสา
ruephuwc@buu.ac.th
ruephuwc@buu.ac.th
Keywords: การแก้ปัญหาเชิงประดิษฐ์/ การบำรุงรักษาทวีผลแบบทุกคนส่วนร่วม/ อุปกรณ์ลำเลียงวัตถุดิบ/ เทคนิคทำไม-ทำไม
THEORY OF INVENTIVE PROBLEM SOLVING (TRIZ)/ TOTAL PRODUCTIVE MAINTENANCE (TPM)./ WHY-WHY ANALYSIS/ RAW MATERIAL CONVEYING EQUIPMENT
Issue Date:  5
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The objective of this research is to improve equipment used for conveying raw material in the construction material industry and establish standard procedures for maintenance by applying Theory of Inventive Problem Solving (TRIZ). Research methodology consists of 1) studying the maintenance system of raw material conveying equipment of the case study company 2) collecting data and prioritizing problems using a Pareto chart, 3) setting goals, 4) analyzing the causes of the problems with Why-Why analysis and 3 GEN techniques, 5) concluding the results. Results from the study in 2022 showed that problem occurred at sieves and vibrator base used for filtering raw materials resulting in a high maintenance frequency of 28 times. The causes of the problem are the improper shape of the sieves and the installation position of the sieve vibrator including the carelessness of the worker to turn off the vibrator. This research solved the problems by applying TRIZ as guidelines for designing new sieves and applying Total Productive Maintenance (TPM) in establishing standard procedures for maintenance. The results of the improvement during May-November 2023 showed that the frequency of sieves maintenance decreased to 3 times equivalent to 6 times per year approximately, achieving the goal of less than 14 times/year. The MTBF increased from the original 171.67 hours to 1,055.91 hours and the MTTR decreased from 3.04 hours to 2.55 hours. It can be concluded that TRIZ can be applied to improve the material conveying equipment by significantly reducing the maintenance frequency.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงอุปกรณ์ลำเลียงวัตถุดิบสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมวัสดุก่อสร้างและสร้างมาตรฐานระบบงานการซ่อมบำรุง ด้วยการประยุกต์หลักการแก้ปัญหาเชิงประดิษฐ์ ขั้นตอนการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) ศึกษาระบบการซ่อมบำรุงอุปกรณ์ลำเลียงวัตถุดิบของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา 2) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหาด้วยแผนภูมิพาเรโต 3) ตั้งเป้าหมาย 4) วิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาด้วยเทคนิคทำไม-ทำไม และหลักการ 3 จริง 5) สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลจากการศึกษาในปีพ.ศ. 2565 พบปัญหาที่ตะแกรงสำหรับกรองวัตถุดิบและฐานเครื่องสั่นตะแกรง โดยมีความถี่ในการซ่อมสูงถึง 28 ครั้ง สาเหตุของปัญหา ได้แก่ รูปแบบตะแกรงและตำแหน่งการติดตั้งเครื่องสั่นไม่เหมาะสม  รวมทั้งความพลั้งเผลอของพนักงานในการปิดเครื่องสั่นหลังใช้งาน งานวิจัยนี้ได้แก้ไขปัญหาโดยประยุกต์การแก้ปัญหาเชิงประดิษฐ์เพื่อเป็นแนวทางออกแบบตะแกรงใหม่ และประยุกต์การบำรุงรักษาทวีผลแบบทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดมาตรฐานงานซ่อมบำรุง ผลการปรับปรุงพบว่าความถี่ในการซ่อมบำรุงตะแกรงในช่วงเดือนพฤษภาคม-พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2566 ลดลงเหลือ 3 ครั้ง คิดเป็น 6 ครั้งต่อปีโดยประมาณ สำเร็จตามเป้าหมายที่ตั้งไว้ที่ต่ำกว่า 14 ครั้งต่อปี โดยค่าระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยระหว่างการชำรุดสูงขึ้นจากเดิม 171.67 ชั่วโมง เป็น 1,055.91 ชั่วโมง และค่าระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยในการซ่อมบำรุงลดลงจากเดิม 3.04 ชั่วโมง เป็น 2.55 ชั่วโมง จากงานวิจัยนี้จะเห็นได้ว่าหลักการแก้ปัญหาเชิงประดิษฐ์สามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการปรับปรุงอุปกรณ์ลำเลียงวัตถุดิบ โดยสามารถลดความถี่ในการซ่อมบำรุงได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1100