http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1090Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Paiboon Sophonsuwapap | en |
| dc.contributor | ไพบูลย์ โสภณสุวภาพ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PATTRAWADEE MAKMEE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภัทราวดี มากมี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to develop a Theatre for Learning Program to improve the self-esteem of male juveniles in Observation and Protection Training Centers and study the changes in their inner self. It's a Research and Development project. Data was collected using qualitative methods as the primary method with supplementary quantitative data collected from the Self-Esteem scale. The research focused on juveniles in Observation and Protection Training Centers in District 4, Khon Kaen Province. It was divided into three phases: researching the appropriate learning process, developing a prototype theater program for learning inner self and Self-Esteem, and studying the inner self changes of youth who have undergone the theater-for-learning program. The research resulted in a learning program with eight steps and eight sets of activities, taking 5 weeks/3 days a week, 15 days, 5 hours a day, and 75 hours. After the youth participate in the program, They have higher levels of self-esteem. Changes occur in both the inner self and the outer personality. The feeling of self-love reduce self-blame know that you can build Self-Esteem and live happily with friends more. Youth are ready to face problems. Do not depend on others. You can set the goals you want in life by yourself. Youth are ready to face pressure and adversity, including accepting defeat. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมละครเพื่อการเรียนรู้ตัวตนภายในสู่การมองเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสำหรับศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน และศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงตัวตนภายในของเยาวชนหลังใช้โปรแกรมละครเพื่อการเรียนรู้ตัวตนภายในสู่การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการเชิงคุณภาพเป็นวิธีการหลัก และเก็บข้อมูลเสริมด้วยวิธีการเชิงปริมาณจากแบบวัดการมองเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง พื้นที่การวิจัย คือ ศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน เขต 4 จังหวัดขอนแก่น แบ่งการทำงานวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) การสืบค้นและศึกษากระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเยาวชนศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน 2) การพัฒนาต้นแบบโปรแกรมละครเพื่อการเรียนรู้ตัวตนภายในสู่การมองเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และ 3) การศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงตัวตนภายในของเยาวชนที่ผ่านโปรแกรมละครเพื่อการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัยเกิดโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้ 8 ขั้นตอน 8 ชุดกิจกรรม ใช้เวลา 5 สัปดาห์/สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน รวม 15 วัน วันละ 5 ชั่วโมง รวม 75 ชั่วโมง หลังเยาวชนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม เยาวชนมีระดับการมองเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองในระดับสูงขึ้น เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งตัวตนภายในและบุคลิกภาพภายนอก เกิดความรู้สึกรักตนเอง ลดการตำหนิตนเอง รู้ว่าตนเองมีความสามารถ เกิดความภูมิใจในตนเอง ใช้ชีวิตอยู่ร่วมกับเพื่อนอย่างมีความสุขมากขึ้น เยาวชนพร้อมเผชิญปัญหา ไม่พึ่งคนอื่น สามารถกำหนดเป้าหมายที่ต้องการในชีวิตได้ด้วยตนเอง เยาวชนพร้อมที่จะเผชิญแรงกดดันและความทุกข์ยากในชีวิต รวมถึงยอมรับความพ่ายแพ้ได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ละครเพื่อการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | การมองเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | ตัวตนภายใน | th |
| dc.subject | ศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน | th |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้สู่การเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
| dc.subject | THEATRE FOR LEARNING | en |
| dc.subject | SELF-ESTEEM | en |
| dc.subject | INNER SELF | en |
| dc.subject | JUVENILES OBSERVATION AND PROTECTION TRAINING CENTER | en |
| dc.subject | TRANSFORMATIVE LEARNING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Neuroscience | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | CREATION OF A PROGRAM OF THEATRE FOR LEARNING: THE INNER SELF DEVELOP SELF-ESTEEM IN MALE JUVENILES OBSERVATION AND PROTECTION TRAINING CENTERS | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างโปรแกรมละครเพื่อการเรียนรู้: การพัฒนาตัวตนภายในสู่การมองเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของเยาวชนชายศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PATTRAWADEE MAKMEE | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภัทราวดี มากมี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pattrawadee@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pattrawadee@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |