http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/108Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | KHAJORNKIAT PHIANSANG | en |
| dc.contributor | ขจรเกียรติ เพียรสร้าง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AUSANAKORN TAVAROM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to examine saving behaviors among the members of the Marine Corps Savings and Credit Cooperative Limited and to determine the relationship between personal factors and saving behaviors of these members. The subjects participating in this study were 400 members with an ordinary type of membership of the Marine Corps Savings and Credit Cooperative Limited, who were recruited by a stratified random sampling technique. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, and a test of Chi-Square. The results of the study were as follows: 1) The majority of the respondents were 20-29 years old, being married (59.50%), earning a high school or a lower vocational certificate (64.50%), and holding a position rank of a Petty Officer Third Class to First Class with a work length more than 21 years onwards. Their amount of monthly income was 10,000-15,000 baht with a monthly household expense of 5,000-10,000 baht (31.75%). Most of them had some dependents (72.50 %). 2) Regarding the subjects’ saving behaviors, they save 5,000-10,000 baht on a monthly basis for their cooperative share ( 45.00%). In addition to saving with the cooperative, these members had plans for other types of savings. The main purposes of their savings (answers could be more than 1) included saving for emergency (76.75%), followed by saving for the expenses of their own education or for their children (44.25%). Regarding saving patterns (answers could be more than1), saving with Government Saving Fund was a preferred saving pattern among these subjects (51.00%), followed by saving with commercial banks (46.00%). In addition, saving in a form of permanent asset (not in form of loans) was found. In particular, purchasing accommodation and different types of housing was a preferred saving pattern among these subjects, followed by purchasing equipment or machines for doing additional work to earn extra income (19.50%). The subjects’ main reason to save with the Cooperative was because they wanted to facilitate its revolving fund continuously (52.00%). 3) Based on the tests of hypotheses, there was a significant relationship between the amount of income, family members, and saving behaviors among the members of the Marine Corps Savings and Credit Cooperative Limited, especially in terms of main saving purposes, saving patterns, and saving amount at a significant level of .05. Finally, no significant relationship was found between the subjects’ status and their saving behaviors in relation to main saving purposes, saving patterns, and saving amount. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง พฤติกรรมการออมของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการออมของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมการออมของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด ประเภท สามัญ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธี การสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ และการสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ และไคว์สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 20-29 ปี (ร้อยละ 36.25) มีสถานภาพสมรส ร้อยละ (59.50) มีระดับการศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย/ ปวช. มากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 64.50) รองลงมาคือ มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี (ร้อยละ 20.50) มีชั้นยศ จ่าตรี-จ่าเอก มากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 55.50) มีอายุรับราชการตั้งแต่ 21 ปีขึ้นไปมากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 32.25) มีรายได้ 10,000-15,000 บาท มากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 25.50) มีรายจ่ายภายในครัวเรือนโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 5,000-10,000 บาท มากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 31.75) ส่วนใหญ่มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3 คน (ร้อยละ 27.75) และ ส่วนใหญ่มีผู้อุปการะ (ร้อยละ 72.50) 2. พฤติกรรมการออมของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด พบว่า ปริมาณการออมค่าหุ้นสหกรณ์ต่อเดือน 500-1,000 บาท มากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 45.00) ส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนการออมไว้นอกจากการออมค่าหุ้นสหกรณ์ (ร้อยละ 87.25) วัตถุประสงค์ในการออมของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ (ตอบได้มากกว่า 1 ข้อ) คือ ออมเพื่อใช้จ่ายยามฉุกเฉินมากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 67.75) รองลงมาคือ ออมเพื่อเป็นทุนการศึกษาของตนเองหรือบุตร/ หลาน (ร้อยละ 44.25) ส่วนรูปแบบการออม (ตอบได้มากกว่า 1 ข้อ) พบว่า มีการออมในรูปแบบเงินสะสมเข้ากองทุนบำเหน็จบำนาญ ข้าราชการ (กบข.) (ร้อยละ 51.00) รองลงมาคือ มีการฝากเงินกับธนาคารพาณิชย์ โดยฝากแบบออมทรัพย์ (ร้อยละ 46.00) กรณีการออมในรูปแบบสินทรัพย์ (ไม่ใช่การกู้ยืมมาซื้อ) มีการออมแบบซื้อบ้าน อาคาร หรือสิ่งปลูกสร้างเก็บไว้ มากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 35.75) รองลงมาคือ ซื้อเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้หรือเครื่องจักรในการประกอบอาชีพเสริม (ร้อยละ 19.50) และเหตุผลที่ เลือกออมกับสหกรณ์มากที่สุดคือ เพื่อให้สหกรณ์มีเงินหมุนเวียนอย่างต่อเนื่อง (ร้อยละ 52.00) 3. ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า รายได้และจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการออมของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด ด้านวัตถุประสงค์การออม รูปแบบการออม และปริมาณการออมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนสถานภาพไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการออมของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด ทั้ง วัตถุประสงค์การออม รูปแบบการออม และปริมาณการออม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการออม | th |
| dc.subject | SAVING BEHAVIORS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | SAVING BEHAVIORS AMONG THE MEMBERS OF THE MARINE CORPS SAVINGS AND CREDIT COOPERATIVE LIMITED | en |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการออมของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์นาวิกโยธิน จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |