http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1089Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Benjamas Chanmarlee | en |
| dc.contributor | เบญจมาศ จันทร์มาลี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PIYATHIP PRADUJPROM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยะทิพย์ ประดุจพรม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this quasi-experimental research were to develop problem-based learning method together with the application of abstract code model and study the results of using problem-based learning methods together with the application of abstract code model by compare average math problem solving skills and working memory before and after using all 3 learning methods compare average math problem solving skills and working memory after the experiment when classified by group using all 3 learning methods and to study the relationship between math problem solving skills and working memory. The participants were grade 3 students there are 6 schools in the Tawan Burapha group obtained using a multi-step random sampling method. Data were analyzed using Paired Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA, One-Way MANOVA. The results were as follows 1) The development of learning methods is appropriate for enhancing math problem-solving skills and working memory 2) After using the learning Grade 3 students management method had a mean score of math problem solving skills and working memory was higher than before using all 3 learning management methods, with statistical significance at the .05 had average scores for math problem solving skills after the experiment 1 pair different namely a learning method using an abstract code model and a problem-based learning method together with the application of abstract code model and working memory has 2 pair different namely 1) problem-based learning and abstract code model and 2) a learning method using an abstract code model and problem-based learning method together with the application of abstract code model statistically significant at the .05 level when classified according to the use of learning methods and 3) There is a moderate relationship between math problem solving skills and working memory statistically significant at the .01 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาวิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับการประยุกต์โมเดลแอบสแตรกโคด ศึกษาผลการใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับการประยุกต์โมเดลแอบสแตรกโคด โดยเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และความจำขณะคิดก่อนกับหลังการใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 3 วิธี เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และความจำขณะคิดหลังการทดลอง เมื่อจำแนกตามกลุ่มการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 3 วิธี และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์กับความจำขณะคิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนในกลุ่มตะวันบูรพา จำนวน 6 โรงเรียน ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน โดยใช้วิธีการจับฉลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบทดสอบวัดความจำขณะคิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบ Paired Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA, One-Way MANOVA ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) การพัฒนาวิธีการเรียนรู้มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับการเพิ่มทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และความจำขณะคิด 2) หลังการใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ และความจำขณะคิดสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 3 วิธี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์แตกต่างกัน 1 คู่ ได้แก่ วิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โมเดลแอบสแตรกโคดกับวิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับการประยุกต์โมเดลแอบสแตรกโคด และความจำขณะคิดหลังการทดลอง เมื่อจำแนกตามการใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้ แตกต่างกัน 2 คู่ ได้แก่ 1) วิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานกับวิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โมเดลแอบสแตรกโคด และ 2) วิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โมเดลแอบสแตรกโคดกับวิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับการประยุกต์โมเดลแอบสแตรกโคด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อจำแนกตามการใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้ และ 3) ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์กับความจำขณะคิดมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์/ ความจำขณะคิด/ วิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน/ วิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โมเดลแอบสแตรกโคด/ วิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับการประยุกต์โมเดลแอบสแตรกโคด | th |
| dc.subject | Math problem solving skills/ Working memory/ Problem-based learning/ Application of abstract code models/ Problem-based learning methods together with the application of abstract code models | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | ENHANCING MATH PROBLEM SOLVING SKILLS AND WORKING MEMORY OF GRADE 3 STUDENTS USING A PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING METHOD TOGETHER WITH THE APPLICATION OF ABSTRACT CODE MODEL | en |
| dc.title | การเพิ่มทักษะการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และความจำขณะคิดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับการประยุกต์โมเดลแอบสแตรกโคด | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PIYATHIP PRADUJPROM | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปิยะทิพย์ ประดุจพรม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | piyathip@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | piyathip@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |