http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1088| Title: | THE EFFECT OF GROUP COUNSELING BASED ON THE PERSON-CENTERED APPROACH ON INTERPERSONAL INTELLIGENCE OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS IN THE FACULTY OF EDUCATION ผลการปรึกษากลุ่มโดยใช้ฐานคิดของทฤษฎียึดบุคคลเป็นศูนย์กลางต่อความฉลาดด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่นของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ |
| Authors: | Yanisa Kitichaichan ญาณิศา กิติชัยชาญ DOLDAO WONGTHEERATHORN ดลดาว วงศ์ธีระธรณ์ Burapha University DOLDAO WONGTHEERATHORN ดลดาว วงศ์ธีระธรณ์ doldao@buu.ac.th doldao@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การปรึกษากลุ่มโดยใช้ฐานคิดของทฤษฎียึดบุคคลเป็นศูนย์กลาง; ความฉลาดด้านสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น; นิสิตปริญญาตรีคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ GROUP COUNSELING BASE ON THE PERSON - CENTER APPROACH INTERPERSONAL INTELLIGENCE UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS FACULTY OF EDUCATION |
| Issue Date: | 5 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This study aimed to the effect of person-center group counseling on interpersonal intelligence of undergraduate students faculty of education, was a experimental research. The sample was students of the Faculty of Education Burapha University, there were low to moderate interpersonal intelligence scores and voluntarily participated in the experiment consisted of 16 people. They were randomly assigned by taking lots into an experimental group and a control group, each of which consisting of 8 students. The experimental group received person-center group counseling program, which included12 session of 60 minutes, and the control group, does not receive the treatment. The research instruments used were 1) Measuring interpersonal intelligence (Rating scale), has reliability .92 2) The group counseling program base on Person-center theory, 12 sessions. The statistics used in this research were two-way repeated measure ANOVA.
The result showed 1) Students in the experimental group had interpersonal intelligence scores at post-experiment and during the follow-up phase were significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart scores at the statistical significance at the level of .05. 2) The experimental group has interpersonal intelligence scores at post-experiment and during the follow-up phase were significantly higher than the control group at the statistical significance at the level of .05. งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎียึดบุคคลเป็นศูนย์กลางต่อความฉลาดด้านสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่นในนิสิตคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ ซึ่งเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนิสิตคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา ที่มีคะแนนความฉลาดด้านสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่นในระดับต่ำถึงปานกลางและมีความสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการวิจัย จำนวน 16 คน และสุ่มอย่างง่ายแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวนกลุ่มละ 8 คน คือกลุ่มทดลอง เป็นกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎียึดบุคคลเป็นศูนย์กลาง จำนวน 12 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ดำเนินชีวิตตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดความฉลาดด้านสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น จำนวน 26 ข้อ (แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ) มีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .92 2) โปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มทฤษฎีการยึดบุคคลเป็นศูนย์กลาง โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) นิสิตกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความฉลาดด้านสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่นในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2) นิสิตกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความฉลาดด้านสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่นในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1088 |