http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1087| Title: | GUIDELINES FOR UTILIZING LEARNING RESOURCES OF TRAT PROVINCE TO PROMOTE SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT GOALS IN STUDENT DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES FOR UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL LEVEL แนวทางการใช้ประโยชน์แหล่งเรียนรู้ของจังหวัดตราดที่ส่งเสริมเป้าหมายการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนในกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน สำหรับระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
| Authors: | Pawittra Jeenakumnerd ปวิตรา จีนากำเนิด WORAWUT PHENGPHAN วรวุฒิ เพ็งพันธ์ Burapha University WORAWUT PHENGPHAN วรวุฒิ เพ็งพันธ์ worawut@buu.ac.th worawut@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | แหล่งเรียนรู้ เป้าหมายการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน Learning Resources Sustainable Development Goals Student Development Activities |
| Issue Date: | 5 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Student development activities are parts that they can apply knowledge. and experience to promote themselves. Generally, each of students studying in the upper secondary school level has goals and skills associated to the way of life. In order to appreciate their local place, learning resources were employed in studying activities. The objectives of this research were 1) to characterize learning resources in Trat province for promoting sustainable development goals; and 2) to develop guidelines for learning resource usage in Trat province for promoting sustainable development goals in student development activities for the upper secondary school level. This study is qualitative research, and the target groups were teaching instructors or teachers, who were responsible for student development activities with at least 3- year experience. When one instructor was completely interviewed, the giving information person had to tell information to 16 persons of the associates and 16 persons of the upper secondary school level students with 16 years old, who were either club presidents or assembly presidents. The interview consists of the literary review, the area survey, the non-participant observation, and the deep interview. The results show that
1) According to characteristics of learning resources in Trat province promoting sustainable development goals, 6 places having characteristics of all 4 types of learning resources and covering all 5 dimensions of sustainable development goals were as follow: Ban Nam Chiao Community, Ban Tha Ranae Community, Sufficiency Economy Learning Center (Khao Rakam Temporary Prison), Mu Ko Chang National Park, Phai Lom Temple, and Bubpharam Temple.
2) According to guidelines for using learning resources in Trat province promoting sustainable development goals in student development activities for the upper secondary school level, instructors and students were able to integrate the sustainable development goals with student development activities in all 5 dimensions. Peace and justice were outstanding, and multicultural exchange activities were suitable at Ban Nam Chiao Community. Ban Tha Ranae Community predominated economy and wealth, action-based learning activities focusing on community economy as a base were appropriate here. For Sufficiency Economy Learning Center (Khao Rakam Temporary Prison), the partnership in development dominated, and participatory observation activities through learning about the sufficiency economy were fitting. Mu Ko Chang National Park were abundant of environments, so environmental conservation learning camp activities were excellent here. Human resource development stood out, and historical learning activities were wonderful at Phai Lom Temple. Bubpharam Temple also predominated human resource development, and field trip activities with informal learning were amazing. กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนได้นําองค์ความรู้ และประสบการณ์มาพัฒนาตนเอง ซึ่งนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายเป็นช่วงวัยที่แต่ละคนเริ่มมีเป้าหมายและมีทักษะในการใช้วิทยาการเชื่อมโยงเข้าสู่วิถีชีวิต การนำแหล่งเรียนรู้ในท้องถิ่นมาประยุกต์ใช้ในกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนจะทำให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความรักต่อท้องถิ่น การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะแหล่งเรียนรู้ของจังหวัดตราดที่ส่งเสริมเป้าหมายการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน 2) แนวทางการใช้ประโยชน์แหล่งเรียนรู้ของจังหวัดตราดที่ส่งเสริมเป้าหมายการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน ในกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน สำหรับระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นครูผู้สอนหรือครูผู้รับผิดชอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน มีประสบการณ์ไม่น้อยกว่า 3 ปี เมื่อสัมภาษณ์เสร็จสิ้น 1 คน ให้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลบอกต่อเพื่อสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 16 คน และผู้เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 16 ปีขึ้นไป และเป็นประธานชมรมหรือประธานชุมนุม จำนวน 16 คน ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเอกสาร การสำรวจพื้นที่ การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ซึ่งผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ลักษณะแหล่งเรียนรู้ของจังหวัดตราดที่ส่งเสริมเป้าหมายการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน พบว่า มี 6 แห่งที่มีลักษณะของแหล่งเรียนรู้ครบทั้ง 4 ประเภท และครอบคลุมเป้าหมายการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนทั้ง 5 มิติได้แก่ ชุมชนบ้านน้ำเชี่ยว ชุมชนบ้านท่าระแนะ ศูนย์เรียนรู้เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเรือนจำชั่วคราวเขาระกำ อุทยานแห่งชาติหมู่เกาะช้าง วัดไผ่ล้อม และวัดบุปผาราม 2. แนวทางการใช้ประโยชน์แหล่งเรียนรู้ของจังหวัดตราดที่ส่งเสริมเป้าหมายการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนในกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน สำหรับระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่า ครูและนักเรียนสามารถนำเป้าหมายการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนมาบูรณาการกับกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนได้ครบทั้ง 5 มิติ โดยชุมชนบ้านน้ำเชี่ยว โดดเด่นมิติด้านสันติภาพและความยุติธรรม ใช้กิจกรรมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ในประเด็นพหุวัฒนธรรม ชุมชนบ้านท่าระแนะ โดดเด่นมิติด้านเศรษฐกิจและความมั่งคั่ง ใช้กิจกรรมเรียนรู้แบบปฏิบัติการ เน้นเศรษฐกิจชุมชนเป็นฐาน ศูนย์เรียนรู้เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเรือนจำชั่วคราวเขาระกำ โดดเด่นมิติด้านความเป็นหุ้นส่วนในการพัฒนา ใช้กิจกรรมสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม ผ่านการเรียนรู้เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง อุทยานแห่งชาติหมู่เกาะช้าง โดดเด่นมิติด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ค่ายอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม วัดไผ่ล้อม โดดเด่นมิติด้านการพัฒนาคน ใช้กิจกรรมสืบสอบทางประวัติศาสตร์ วัดบุปผาราม โดดเด่นมิติด้านการพัฒนาคน ใช้กิจกรรมทัศนศึกษาเพื่อสร้างการเรียนรู้ตามอัธยาศัย |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1087 |