DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ekthanat Kaewlaen
dc.contributor: เอกธนัช แก้วลาth
dc.contributor.advisor: PARATCHANUN CHAROENARPORNWATTANAen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรัชนันท์ เจริญอาภรณ์วัฒนาth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study talent management by contract-based employment and 2) to survey opinion levels toward talent management by contract-based employment to create the flexibility of talent retention in the Thai automotive industry in the transition to EV technology. Mixed methods were used for research implementation. Primarily, qualitative research was used, supported by quantitative research, to verify and confirm the results. In the qualitative part, the researcher observed data saturation through continuous data collection and analysis until no new pattern was discovered. There were 15 informants in this part. In the quantitative part, the samples were determined using the survey technique, with a sample size of an infinite population calculated by a formula totaling 400 samples. Content analysis methods were used to analyze the collected data. According to the results, the word “Talent” refers to individuals capable of working to achieve an organization’s purposes and business goals. The associated competencies include management, emotional control, logical thinking, proactive working, collaboration, financial management, and attitude. Financial management is a substantially required competency for business administration and implementation. Talent are full-time employees with a contract. Conversely, outsourcing requires specialized skills for further organization improvement, cost reduction, and maintaining only key activities. Therefore, contract-based employment is a tool for talent management or mutual benefit management between the organization and talent. Such employment can be designed and adjusted to match the situation, resulting in flexibility in terms of the agreement with the scope and goals of work, including reward management that finally leads to salary agreements and higher benefits. It is also flexible and meets the needs of talent, gives high efficiency, supports the organization’s ability to pay, and efficiency measurements that can determine goals and assessment criteria that meet business needs. To apply for contract-based employment, salary, higher privileges, and reward payments are determined based on agreed-upon achievements. Smart employees should be compensated when the contract expires or is terminated before the expiration date. They must be paid under the compensation rate specified in the labor law or higher, depending on the mutual agreement between personnel and the organization. In addition, both sides can agree on a contract extension so that the personnel can continue working at the organization if their performance is by the agreement. Contract-based employment is usually associated with the employment/recruitment of high executives as the priority. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้  มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการคนเก่งด้วยการจ้างงานตามสัญญา  และตรวจสอบระดับความคิดเห็นการบริหารจัดการคนเก่งด้วยการจ้างงานตามสัญญาเพื่อสร้างความยืดหยุ่นในการรักษาคนเก่งของอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ไทยในยุคการเปลี่ยนแปลงเทคโนโลยียานยนต์ไฟฟ้า  ดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีโดยใช้วิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นหลักและนำวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มาเสริมเพื่อตรวจสอบยืนยันผลการศึกษา  ในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสังเกตุการอิ่มตัวของข้อมูลโดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลต่อเนื่องกระทั่งไม่ปรากฎแบบแผนใหม่ขึ้นมาจากข้อมูลอีกซึ่งได้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลรวมจำนวน 15 คน  และในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณมีการกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างในเทคนิคการสำรวจ  โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งไม่ทราบจำนวนประชากรที่แน่นอนจากการคำนวณตามสูตร จำนวน 400 คน  และใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  คนเก่ง  คือบุคคลที่มีความสามารถในการดำเนินงานให้บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายธุรกิจขององค์กร  โดยสมรรถนะที่สอดคล้องประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะในการบริหาร, การควบคุมอารมณ์, การคิดอย่างมีเหตุผล, กรอบความคิด, การทำงานเชิงรุก, การทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น, การบริหารจัดการเงิน  และ ทัศนคติ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งสมรรถนะด้านการบริหารจัดการเงินซึ่งเป็นสมรรถนะที่สำคัญต่อการบริหารและดำเนินธุรกิจ  ซึ่งการจ้างงานคนเก่งจะอยู่ในรูปแบบการจ้างงานแบบประจำ  และการจ้างงานตามสัญญา  ในขณะที่การจ้างงานบุคคลภายนอกเป็นการจ้างที่ต้องใช้ความเชี่ยวชาญในเรื่องต่างๆเป็นการเฉพาะเพื่อปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานและลดต้นทุน โดยคงไว้เฉพาะกิจกรรมหลักขององค์กร  การจ้างงานตามสัญญา  จึงเป็นเครื่องมือการบริหารจัดการคนเก่งหรือเครื่องมือในการบริหารผลประโยชน์ร่วมกันระหว่างองค์กรและคนเก่ง  ที่สามารถออกแบบปรับเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามสถานการณ์ ทำให้เกิดความยืดหยุ่นต่อกันทั้งในด้านข้อตกลงในการทำงานที่มีขอบเขตการทำงาน  เป้าหมาย  การบริหารรางวัลตอบแทนที่สามารถกำหนดตกลงเงินเดือนรวมถึงผลประโยชน์อื่นๆ ที่สูงกว่าและมีความยืดหยุ่นสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของคนเก่ง  คนที่มีศักยภาพสูง  และความสามารถในการจ่ายขององค์กร  การวัดประสิทธิภาพที่สามารถการตั้งเป้าหมายและเกณฑ์การประเมินให้ตรงตามความต้องการธุรกิจ   โดยการประยุกต์ใช้การจ้างงานตามสัญญา  มีการกำหนดเงินเดือน  สิทธิประโยชน์ตอบแทนที่สูง  กำหนดเงินรางวัลพิเศษตามผลงานที่ตกลงกัน  ซึ่งควรมีการกำหนดจ่ายชดเชยให้คนเก่งเมื่อครบสัญญา  หรือหากมีการตกลงยกเลิกสัญญาระหว่างกันก่อนครบสัญญา ในอัตราค่าชดเชยตามที่กฏหมายแรงงานระบุไว้หรือมากกว่าตามแต่ข้อตกลงกัน  และสามารถมีความเห็นร่วมทั้งสองฝ่ายในการต่ออายุสัญญาเพื่อให้ยังคงทำงานในองค์กรต่อเมื่อผลลัพธ์เป็นไปตามที่ตกลงกัน   ซึ่งการจ้างงานตามสัญญามีความสอดคล้องต่อการจ้างผู้บริหารระดับสูงเป็นอันดับแรกth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การจ้างงานตามสัญญา / การรักษาคนเก่ง / ยานยนต์ไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: CONTRACT-BASE EMPLOYMENT / TALENT RETENTION / ELETRIC VEHICLEen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: TALENT MANAGEMENT BY CONTRACT-BASED EMPLOYMENT TO CREATE FLEXIBILITY OF TALENT RETENTION IN THE THAI AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY IN THE AGE OF TRANSITION TO EV TECHNOLOGYen
dc.title: การบริหารจัดการคนเก่งด้วยการจ้างงานตามสัญญาเพื่อสร้างความยืดหยุ่นในการรักษาคนเก่งของอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ไทยในยุคการเปลี่ยนแปลงเทคโนโลยียานยนต์ไฟฟ้าth
dc.type: DISSERTATIONen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PARATCHANUN CHAROENARPORNWATTANAen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรัชนันท์ เจริญอาภรณ์วัฒนาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorparatchanun@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorparatchanun@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth