http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1083| Title: | THE INNOVATIVE PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING TO ENHANCE THE PSYCHOLOGICAL IMMUNITY OF MEDICAL AND PUBLIC HEALTH PERSONNEL นวัตกรรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจ ของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข |
| Authors: | Sineenart Witayapichetsakul สินีนาฏ วิทยพิเชฐสกุล PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOL เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดล Burapha University PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOL เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดล pennapha@buu.ac.th pennapha@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจ นวัตกรรม แบบวัด บุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข PSYCHOLOGICAL IMMUNITY INNOVATION MEASUREMENT MEDICAL AND PUBLIC HEALTH PERSONNEL |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research and development were: 1) to develop the measurement of psychological immunity for medical and public health personnel. 2) to develop the innovative psychological counseling for enhancing the psychological immunity of medical and public health personnel. The study was divided into two phases: The first phase aimed to study and develop the measurement of psychological immunity for medical and public health personnel. The stratified random sampling technique was used to recruit 480 medical and public health, who met the inclusion criteria. Phase 2 to develop the innovative psychological counseling for enhancing the psychological immunity of medical and public health personnel. The sample consisted of 20 medical and public health personnel in Phase 1 with psychological immunity scores below the 55th percentile. They were randomly assigned into either the experimental (n = 10) and the control groups (n = 10). The instruments used in the research were: 1) psychological immunity Test with a reliability value for the whole item was .871, 2) the innovative psychological counseling. The innovative psychological counseling for enhancing the psychological immunity of medical and public health personnel were administered for 8 sessions and each session took about 60 to 90 minutes; 1st and 8th sessions using face-to-face counseling. The 2nd – 5th sessions were online counseling and 6th -7th sessions were conducted through self-study counseling. Descriptive statistics, confirmatory factor analysis, two-way repeated-measures analysis of variance, and content analysis were employed to analyze the data.
The results of the research were as follows:
1. Psychological immunity test for medical and public health personnel consists of 4 main components, including self-control, optimism, resilience, and self-efficacy. It is consistent with empirical data (χ² = 1.633, df = 1, p = 0.201, χ²/df = 1.633, RMSEA = 0.036, NFI = 0.998, NNFI = 0.996, CFI = 0.999, RMR = 0.007, SRMR = 0.007, GFI = 0.998, and AGFI = 0.983).
2. The overall level of psychological immunity among medical and public health personnel was found that a high level, with an average of 3.87. Considering each aspect, it was found that resilience with an average of 4.06, self-efficacy with an average of 3.94, optimism with an average of 3.93 and self-control with an average of 3.57.
3. The innovative psychological counseling for enhancing psychological immunity of medical and public health personnel were: 1) At post-test and follow-up, experimental group which received innovative psychological counseling obtained significantly higher score on psychological immunity than the control group at .05 level, 2) The experimental group which received innovative psychological counseling obtained significantly higher score on psychological immunity at the post-test and follow-up than pre-test at .05 level of significance.
4. The results of in-depth interviews with medical and public health personnel in the experimental group revealed that all four components of psychological immunity; self-control, optimism, resilience, and self-efficacy were present. These four elements can coexist simultaneously, with an each element capable of influencing the others. Therefore, enhancing psychological immunity should focus on regular training and self-improvement, including activities such as self-awareness, thoughtful adjustment of thinking, and reframing. การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและพัฒนาแบบวัดภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข 2) ศึกษาและพัฒนานวัตกรรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาและพัฒนาแบบวัดภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ บุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข จำนวน 480 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาและพัฒนานวัตกรรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขในระยะที่ 1 ที่มีคะแนนจากแบบวัดภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจ ระดับเปอร์เซนต์ไทล์ที่ 55 ลงมา จำนวน 20 คน ได้จากวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจ จำนวน 40 ข้อ ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัดทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ .871 2) นวัตกรรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข มีจำนวน 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60-90 นาที โดยครั้งที่ 1 และ 8 เป็นการปรึกษาแบบพบหน้า ครั้งที่ 2-5 เป็นการปรึกษาแบบออนไลน์ และครั้งที่ 6-7 เป็นการปรึกษาแบบเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. แบบวัดภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ การควบคุมตนเอง การมองโลกในแง่ดี พลังแห่งการฟื้นตัว และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง โดยมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ χ² = 1.633, df = 1, p = 0.201, χ²/df = 1.633, RMSEA = 0.036, NFI = 0.998, NNFI = 0.996, CFI = 0.999, RMR = 0.007, SRMR = 0.007, GFI = 0.998 และ AGFI = 0.983 2. ภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.87 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านพลังแห่งการฟื้นตัว มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.06 รองลงมาคือ ด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถของตัวเอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.94 ด้านการมองโลกในแง่ดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.93 และด้านการควบคุมตัวเอง ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.57 ตามลำดับ 3. นวัตกรรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อเสริมสร้างภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข พบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับนวัตกรรรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา มีคะแนนภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับนวัตกรรมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา มีคะแนนภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุข ในกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่า ทุกองค์ประกอบของภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจทั้ง 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การควบคุมตนเอง การมองโลกในแง่ดี พลังแห่งการฟื้นตัว และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง สามารถเกิดขึ้นพร้อมกันได้ทั้ง 4 องค์ประกอบ และแต่ละองค์ประกอบสามารถเป็นเหตุเป็นผลซึ่งกันและกัน ดังนั้นการเสริมสร้างภูมิคุ้มกันทางใจควรให้ความสำคัญที่การฝึกฝนและการพัฒนาตนเองอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เช่น การตระหนักรู้ตนเอง การปรับความคิดอย่างสมเหตุสมผล และการมองในมุมใหม่ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1083 |