http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1082Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kraisit Supasopapong | en |
| dc.contributor | ไกรสิทธิ์ ศุภโสภาพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TANATTHA RATTANA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนัสถา รัตนะ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was the design and fabrication of an experimental setup to measure the resistivity of various metal wires. The experimental setup used an Arduino UNO microcontroller board to collect data on the temperature, electric potential, and electric current of metal wire. Additionally, the IC LM317 was used to regulate the electric current in the circuit. The electrical resistance and resistivity of metal wires were calculated by measuring their electric potential and current. The obtained electrical resistivity data at different temperatures were then used to determine the temperature coefficient of the resistivity of metal wires. The results of the experiment showed that the electrical resistance of each type of metal varied and increased with the increase in temperature, while the length and cross-sectional area of the metal wire remained constant. At a temperature of 20°C, the electrical resistivity of copper wire was 1.67 x 10-8 Ω.m with a percentage error of 0.60 percent. The temperature coefficient of electrical resistivity of copper wire was found to be 0.00369/°C, with a percentage error of 3.40 percent. The electrical resistivity of aluminum wire was 2.59 x 10-8 Ω.m with a percentage error of 8.16 percent. The temperature coefficient of electrical resistivity of aluminum wire was found to be 0.00358/°C, with a percentage error of 8.21 percent. Finally, the electrical resistivity of brass wire was 6.38 x 10-8 Ω.m with a percentage error of 0.95 percent. The temperature coefficient of electrical resistivity of brass wire was found to be 0.00167/°C, with a percentage error of 11.80 percent. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและสร้างชุดทดลองเพื่อหาค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของเส้นลวดโลหะ โดยชุดทดลองที่สร้างขึ้นใช้บอร์ด Arduino UNO microcontroller เก็บค่าข้อมูล ผลลัพธ์ของอุณหภูมิ ค่าความต่างศักย์ไฟฟ้า กระแสไฟฟ้าที่ไหลผ่านเส้นลวดโลหะ นอกจากนี้ใช้ IC LM317 เป็นตัวควบคุมกระแสไฟฟ้าในวงจร ค่าความต่างศักย์ไฟฟ้าและค่ากระแสไฟฟ้าของวงจรจะนำมาใช้คำนวณหาค่าความต้านทานไฟฟ้าและค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของโลหะ ค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าที่ค่าอุณหภูมิต่างๆ จะใช้ในการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อุณหภูมิของสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของเส้นลวดโลหะ ผลการทดลองพบว่าโลหะที่อุณหภูมิ 20 องศาเซลเซียส มีค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของเส้นลวดทองแดงเป็น 1.67 x 10-8 โอห์ม.เมตร มีค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ที่ 0.60 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อุณหภูมิของสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของเส้นลวดทองแดงมีค่าเป็น 0.00369 ต่อองศาเซลเซียส และมีค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ที่ 3.40 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของเส้นลวดอะลูมิเนียมเป็น 2.59 x 10-8 โอห์ม.เมตร มีค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ที่ 8.16 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อุณหภูมิของสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของเส้นลวดอะลูมิเนียมมีค่าเป็น 0.00358 ต่อองศาเซลเซียส และมีค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ที่ 8.21 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของเส้นลวดทองเหลืองเป็น 6.38 x 10-8 โอห์ม.เมตร มีค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ที่ 0.95 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อุณหภูมิของสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของเส้นลวดทองเหลืองมีค่าเป็น 0.00167 ต่อองศาเซลเซียส และมีค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ที่ 11.80 เปอร์เซ็นต์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | สภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้า, อาดุยโน่, อุณหภูมิ, สัมประสิทธิ์อุณหภูมิของสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้า | th |
| dc.subject | resistivity arduino temperature temperature coefficient of resistivity | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics | en |
| dc.title | Design and fabrication of an experimental set up for measuring the resistivity of metals | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบและสร้างชุดทดลองเพื่อหาค่าสภาพต้านทานไฟฟ้าของโลหะ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | TANATTHA RATTANA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนัสถา รัตนะ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tanattha@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tanattha@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |