DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: BONGKARN NOISRIen
dc.contributor: บงการ น้อยศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ausanakorn Tavaromen
dc.contributor.advisor: อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administrationen
dc.date.issued: 17/6/2018
dc.description: Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was twofold. First, it aimed at examining the retirement preparation among employees working for G-Able Co., Ltd in terms of economy, accommodation, physical health, mental health, social and leisure activities. Also, this study attempted to compare the retirement preparation among these employees as classified by personal factors. The subjects participating in this study were 260 employees, aged more than 30 and recruited by a two-stage random sampling technique. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire with Cronbach’s alpha at 0.78. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, the tests of t-test and F-test (One-way analysis of variance). The results of the study revealed that the level of preparation for retirement among the subjects was at a low level. When considering each aspect, the one in relation to accommodation was rated at the highest level of readiness by the subjects, followed by the aspects of physical health, economy, mental health, social and leisure activities, respectively. Also, based on the test of hypotheses, there were statistically significant differences in the level of retirement preparation among the subjects who had different age and the amount of information on retirement received at a significant level of .05.  Finally, no statistically significant differences were found in the level of retirement preparation among the subjects who had different gender, educational level, marital status, and health condition.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณอายุทำงานของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท จีเอเบิล จำกัด มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณอายุทำงานของ พนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท จีเอเบิล จำกัด ในด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านที่อยู่อาศัย ด้านสุขภาพร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ และด้านการใช้เวลาว่างและสังคม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณอายุทำงานของ พนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท จีเอเบิล จำกัด จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท จีเอเบิล จำกัด ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 30 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 260 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ 2 ขั้นตอน (Two stage random sampling)  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามที่มีค่า Cronbach’s alpha เท่ากับ 0.78 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติ t (t-test) และสถิติ F-test (One-way analysis of variance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท จีเอเบิล จำกัด มีการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณอายุทำงาน โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า พนักงานมีการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณอายุทำงานมากที่สุด คือด้านที่อยู่อาศัย รองลงมาคือ ด้านสุขภาพร่างกาย ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านจิตใจ และด้านการใช้เวลาว่างและสังคม ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า พนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท จีเอเบิล จำกัด ที่มีอายุ และ การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณอายุ ต่างกัน มีการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณอายุทำงาน แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท จีเอเบิล จำกัด ที่มี เพศ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส และภาวะด้านสุขภาพ ต่างกัน มีการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณอายุทำงาน ไม่แตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การเตรียมความพร้อม/ เกษียณอายุth
dc.subject: PREPARATION/ RETIREMENTen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: RETIREMENT PREPARATION AMONG EMPLOYEES WORKING FOR G-ABLE CO., LTD.en
dc.title: การเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณอายุทำงานของพนักงานกลุ่มบริษัท จีเอเบิล จำกัดth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th