http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1079| Title: | Design and fabrication of the simple experiment set to determine Planck's constant การออกแบบและสร้างชุดการทดลองอย่างง่ายเพื่อหาค่าคงที่ของพลังค์ |
| Authors: | Natruthai Khongkrairoek ณัฐฤทัย คงไกรฤกษ์ ATTAPOL CHOEYSUPPAKET อรรถพล เชยศุภเกตุ Burapha University ATTAPOL CHOEYSUPPAKET อรรถพล เชยศุภเกตุ attapol@buu.ac.th attapol@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ค่าคงที่ของพลังค์ หลอด LED สมาร์ทโฟน Planck's constant LED smartphone |
| Issue Date: | 5 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research objectives were to design and fabricate the simple experiment set to determine the Planck's constant, utilizing the operational principles of LED and employing a smartphone application to measure the light intensity of the LED. The experimental setup was used to determine the Planck's constant values at various distances between the smartphone and the LED.
The results showed that the values of Planck's constant from the experimental setup at distances between the smartphone and LED of 5, 10, 15, 20, and 25 cm are 6.948×10-34 J.s, 6.805×10-34 J.s, 6.698×10-34 J.s, 6.806×10-34 J.s, and 6.854×10-34 J.s respectively. It was evidence that these values were close to the standard value of Planck’s constant, with deviations ranging from 1.087% to 4.860%. The percentage deviations indicated that this simple experiment set can be used for educational purposes in classrooms. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและสร้างชุดการทดลองอย่างง่ายเพื่อหาค่าคงที่ของพลังค์ โดยอาศัยหลักการทำงานของหลอด LED และใช้แอปพลิเคชันบนสมาร์ทโฟนวัดค่าความเข้มแสงของหลอด LED แล้วนำชุดการทดลองที่สร้างขึ้นมาหาค่าคงที่ของพลังค์ ที่ระยะห่างระหว่างสมาร์ทโฟนกับหลอด LED ต่างๆ จากผลการทดลองพบว่า ค่าคงที่ของพลังค์จากชุดการทดลองที่ระยะห่างระหว่างสมาร์ทโฟนกับหลอด LED เท่ากับ 5, 10, 15, 20 และ 25 cm เป็น 6.948×10-34 J.s, 6.805×10-34 J.s, 6.698×10-34 J.s, 6.806×10-34 J.s และ 6.854×10-34 J.s ตามลำดับ เห็นได้ว่าค่ามีความใกล้เคียงกับค่าคงที่ของพลังค์ที่เป็นมาตรฐาน ซึ่งมีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ในช่วงระหว่าง 1.087% ถึง 4.860% จากเปอร์เซ็นต์ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ได้แสดงว่าสามารถนำชุดการทดลองอย่างง่ายเพื่อหาค่าคงที่ของพลังค์ที่ออกแบบและสร้างขึ้นนี้ไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียนได้ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1079 |