http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1073| Title: | COMPARISON OF MEANINGS AND CONCEPTS OF THAI IDIOMS AND CHINESE IDIOMS
REGARDING EXTERNAL HUMAN ORGANS การเปรียบเทียบความหมายและมโนทัศน์ของสำนวนไทยกับสำนวนจีน ที่เกี่ยวกับอวัยวะภายนอกของมนุษย์ |
| Authors: | Yu Han YU HAN KHAJITA SRIPOOM ขจิตา ศรีพุ่ม Burapha University KHAJITA SRIPOOM ขจิตา ศรีพุ่ม khajita@buu.ac.th khajita@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | สำนวน/ ความหมาย/ อวัยวะภายนอก/ มโนทัศน์ IDIOMS/ MEANINGS/ EXTERNAL ORGANS/ CONCEPTS |
| Issue Date: | 5 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this thesis is to compare the meaning and study the concepts of Thai expressions and Chinese expressions regarding the external organs of humans By collecting Thai expressions from the book Thai Idioms by Sanga Kanchanakphan, year 2000, found 104 Thai expressions, collecting Chinese expressions from The book is written in Chinese Dictionary of Chinese Idioms 2013 and the book 成语大词典 Dictionary of Chinese Idioms 2013新华成语大词典 found 128 Chinese idioms, totaling 232 idioms used in this study.
The research results found that Thai idioms and Chinese idioms that have the same type of external organ can be grouped into 39 groups of expressions with similar meanings, including idioms with similar meanings related to the organs "eyes", 10 groups "ears", 9 groups "mouth" 7 groups "face" 7 groups "hands" 3 groups "nose" 2 groups and found that there are Thai expressions and Chinese expressions related to external organs "eyes" "ears" "mouth" "face" "hands" "feet" that have different meanings Results of the study of concepts of Thai idioms and Chinese idioms regarding external human organs A total of 5 types of concepts were found: “concepts conveying habits” “concepts conveying symptoms and behaviors” “concepts conveying emotions” “concepts conveying form” “concepts conveying abilities” and can be divided according to the nature of each concept into The two sides are positive and negative Concepts conveying positive emotions, a total of 6 groups Concepts conveying negative traits, a total of 10 groups Concepts conveying positive symptoms and behaviors, a total of 3 groups Concepts conveying negative symptoms and behaviors, a total of 17 groups Conceptions conveying positive emotions, all 2 groups There were 7 groups of negative emotion concepts, 3 groups of positive body concepts, 4 groups of negative body concepts, and 4 groups of ability concepts.
From comparing the meanings of Thai idioms and Chinese idioms regarding the external organs of humans The researcher found that The use of the same type of external organ in figurative expressions to convey a certain meaning Thai idioms and Chinese idioms have very similar meanings It shows that Thai people and Chinese people have similar concepts about external organs. วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความหมายและศึกษามโนทัศน์ของสำนวนไทยกับสำนวนจีนที่เกี่ยวกับอวัยวะภายนอกของมนุษย์ โดยเก็บรวบรวมสำนวนไทยจากหนังสือ สำนวนไทย ของสง่า กาญจนาคพันธุ์ พศ 2543 พบสำนวนไทย 104 สำนวน เก็บรวบรวมสำนวนจีนจาก หนังสือ 新华成语大词典 พจนานุกรมสำนวนจีน 2013 และหนังสือ 成语大词典 พจนานุกรมสำนวนจีน 2013 พบสำนวนจีน 128 สำนวน รวมสำนวนที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ทั้งหมด 232 สำนวน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สำนวนไทยกับสำนวนจีนที่มีอวัยวะภายนอกชนิดเดียวกันสามารถจัดกลุ่มเป็นสำนวนที่มีความหมายคล้ายคลึงกันได้ 39 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ สำนวนที่มีความหมายคล้ายคลึงกันที่เกี่ยวกับอวัยวะ “ตา” 10 กลุ่ม “หู” 9 กลุ่ม “ปาก” 7 กลุ่ม “หน้า” 7 กลุ่ม “มือ” 3 กลุ่ม “จมูก” 2 กลุ่ม และพบว่ามีสำนวนไทยกับสำนวนจีนที่เกี่ยวกับอวัยวะภายนอก “ตา” “หู” “ปาก” “หน้า” “มือ” “เท้า” ที่มีความหมายแตกต่างกัน ผลการศึกษามโนทัศน์ของสำนวนไทยกับสำนวนจีนที่เกี่ยวกับอวัยวะภายนอกของมนุษย์ พบมโนทัศน์ทั้งหมด 5 ประเภท คือ “มโนทัศน์สื่อนิสัย” “มโนทัศน์สื่ออาการและกิริยา” “มโนทัศน์สื่ออารมณ์” “มโนทัศน์สื่อรูปร่าง” “มโนทัศน์สื่อความสามารถ” และสามารถแบ่งตามลักษณะของแต่ละมโนทัศน์เป็นสองด้าน คือ ด้านบวกและด้านลบ ได้แก่ มโนทัศน์สื่อนิสัยด้านบวกทั้งหมด 6 กลุ่ม มโนทัศน์สื่อนิสัยด้านลบ ทั้งหมด 10 กลุ่ม มโนทัศน์สื่ออาการและกิริยาด้านบวกทั้งหมด 3 กลุ่ม มโนทัศน์สื่ออาการและกิริยาด้านลบทั้งหมด 17 กลุ่ม มโนทัศน์สื่ออารมณ์ด้านบวกทั้งหมด 2 กลุ่ม มโนทัศน์สื่ออารมณ์ด้านลบทั้งหมด 7 กลุ่ม มโนทัศน์สื่อรูปร่างด้านบวกทั้งหมด 3 กลุ่ม มโนทัศน์สื่อรูปร่างด้านลบทั้งหมด 4 กลุ่ม และมโนทัศน์สื่อความสามารถทั้งหมด 4 กลุ่ม จากการเปรียบเทียบความหมายของสำนวนไทยและสำนวนจีนที่เกี่ยวกับอวัยวะภายนอกของมนุษย์ ผู้วิจัยพบว่า การใช้อวัยวะภายนอกประเภทเดียวกันในสำนวนเปรียบเทียบเพื่อสื่อความหมายบางอย่าง สำนวนไทยกับสำนวนจีนมีความหมายคล้ายคลึงกันอย่างมาก แสดงให้เห็นว่าคนไทยกับคนจีนมีมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับอวัยวะภายนอกคล้ายคลึงกัน |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1073 |