http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/106| Title: | PUBLIC PARTICIPATION IN CORRUPTION PREVENTION IN CHANTABURI PROVINCE: A CASE STUDY OF PEOPLE WHO USED TO PARTICIPATE IN PROJECTS/ ACTIVIYIES ORGANIZED BY OFFICE OF THE NATIONAL ANTI-CORRUPTION COMMISSION การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนจังหวัดจันทบุรี ในการป้องกันการคอร์รัปชัน ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีประชาชนที่เคยเข้าร่วมโครงการ/ กิจกรรม กับสำนักงาน ป.ป.ช. |
| Authors: | BENJAPORN KAEWBOONTHONG เบญจพร แก้วบุญทอง Krisda Nantapetch กฤษฎา นันทเพ็ชร Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | การมีส่วนร่วม การป้องกันการคอร์รัปชัน ประชาชนจังหวัดจันทบุรี PARTICIPATION CORRUPTION PREVENTION PEOPLE IN CHANTABURI PROVINCE |
| Issue Date: | 29 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to examine a level of public participation in corruption prevention and to investigate a level of knowledge and understanding of corruption among these people. Also, this study aimed at comparing the level of public participation in corruption prevention as classified by gender, age, educational level, occupation, amount of income, length of residency in the community, community membership, knowledge and understanding of corruption, and information on corruption received. The subjects participating in this study were 360 residents of Chantaburi Province who used to take part in the projects/ activities organized by Office of the National Anti-Corruption Commission. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire. The statistical tests used to analyze included percentage, mean, standard deviation, the tests of t-test and F-test.
The results of the study revealed that the level of public participation in corruption prevention was at a low level. Also, it was shown that the subjects demonstrated a moderate level of knowledge and understanding of corruption. In addition, based on the results from the comparisons, statistically significant differences were found in the level of participation in corruption prevention among the subjects who had different length of residency in the community and information on corruption received at a significant level of .05. การศึกษาเรื่อง การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนจังหวัดจันทบุรีในการป้องกันการ คอร์รัปชัน ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีประชาชนที่เคยเข้าร่วมโครงการ/ กิจกรรมกับสำนักงาน ป.ป.ช. มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการป้องกันการคอร์รัปชัน เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับการคอร์รัปชัน เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการป้องกันการคอร์รัปชัน จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ ระยะเวลาที่อาศัยในชุมชน การเป็นกลุ่มสมาชิกในชุมชน ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการคอร์รัปชัน การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการคอร์รัปชัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ประชาชนในจังหวัดจันทบุรีที่เคยเข้าร่วมโครงการ/ กิจกรรม ของสำนักงาน ป.ป.ช. จำนวน 360 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม t-test และ F-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่าในภาพรวมประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันการคอร์รัปชันอยู่ในระดับน้อย และพบว่าประชาชนส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการคอร์รัปชันปานกลาง ผลการเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันการคอร์รัปชันของประชาชน พบว่าประชาชนที่มีระยะเวลาที่อาศัยในชุมชน มีการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการคอร์รัปชันต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันการคอร์รัปชันแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/106 |