DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Untika Thungouanen
dc.contributor: อันติกา ทุ่งอ่วนth
dc.contributor.advisor: PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOLen
dc.contributor.advisor: เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the results of structural family counseling theory to enhance the functioning of family with stroke patients. The sample group consisted of families of stroke patients admitted to Sanam Chai Khet Hospital. Chachoengsao Province. which consisted of 16 families of stroke patients and their primary caregivers. The tools used in this research include: Family functioning measure and family counseling program, structural theory developed by the researcher based on the McMaster Model concept. The test was conducted in 3 phases: before the experiment, after the experiment, and a 4-week follow-up period. The research results found that stroke patients and their primary caregiver member who received structural family counseling theory had higher mean functional scores for families with stroke patients in the post-experiment and follow-up periods than in the pre-experiment period. Statistically significant at the .05 level. And stroke patients and their primary caregivers who received structural family counseling theory had significantly higher mean functional scores for families with stroke patients during the post-experiment and follow-up periods than the control group. Statistically significant at the .05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีโครงสร้างเพื่อเสริมสร้างการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวที่มีผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ครอบครัวของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่เข้ารับการรักษาที่โรงพยาบาลสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ซึ่งประกอบด้วยผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองและสมาชิกผู้ดูแลหลัก จำนวน 16 ครอบครัว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ แบบวัดการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวและโปรแกรมการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีโครงสร้างที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้นตามแนวคิดของ McMaster Model โดยทำการทดสอบ 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล 4 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองและสมาชิกผู้ดูแลหลักที่ได้รับการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีโครงสร้างมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวที่มีผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  และผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองและสมาชิกผู้ดูแลหลักที่ได้รับการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีโครงสร้างมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวที่มีผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การปรึกษาครอบครัวth
dc.subject: การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวth
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองth
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีโครงสร้างth
dc.subjectfamily counselingen
dc.subjectfamily functionen
dc.subject: Stroke patientsen
dc.subjectstructural theoryen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: THE ENHANCEMENT OF FAMILY FUNCTIONING FOR STROKE PATIENTS THROUGH STRUCTURAL FAMILY COUNSELING THEORYen
dc.title        การเสริมสร้างการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัวที่มีผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองด้วยการปรึกษาครอบครัวทฤษฎีโครงสร้างครอบครัวth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOLen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpennapha@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpennapha@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth