Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF STAD COOPERATIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING VIDEO AS THE MAIN MEDIUM TO DEVELOP THAI TRADITIONAL DANCE STANDARDS SKILLS FOR MATTAYOMSUKSA TWO STUDENTS
การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Authors: Ratirat Chaiyakal
รติรัตน์ ไชยกาล
THITICHAI RUCKBUMRUNG
ฐิติชัย รักบำรุง
Burapha University
THITICHAI RUCKBUMRUNG
ฐิติชัย รักบำรุง
thitichai@buu.ac.th
thitichai@buu.ac.th
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ/ สื่อวีดิทัศน์/ รำวงมาตรฐาน
COOPERATIVE LEARNING/ VIDEO MEDIA/ THAI TRADITIONAL DANCE
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research was research and development aimed to propose: 1) to study the results of STAD cooperative learning management development using video as the main medium, to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students; 2) to determine the efficiency of the STAD cooperative learning management process using video as the main medium, to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students effectiveness according to the criteria E1/E2 :80/80 3) to compare academic achievement by developing STAD cooperative learning management using video as the main medium to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students; 4) to assess standard dance skills by developing STAD cooperative learning management using video as the main medium to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students; 5) to study the satisfaction towards the development of STAD cooperative learning management using video as the main medium, to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students. The sample used in the research was 44  Mathayomsuksa 2/5 students of Yothinburana School, semester 2, academic year 2021, using a classroom as a random unit by simple random drawing by drawing lots. The tools used in this research consisted of (1) a learning management plan for the dance class on Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students, (2) video media to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students, (3) pre-test and post-test on the development of cooperative learning management STAD using video as the main medium to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students, (4) standard dance skills assessment form by developing STAD cooperative learning management using video as the main medium to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students, (5) a questionnaire for assessing student satisfaction towards the development of STAD cooperative learning management using video as the main medium to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students. The statistics used in the research were percentage, Mean, and efficiency of process/efficiency of the product (E1/E2).                  The results of this study found that: 1) the results of the development of STAD cooperative learning management using video as the main medium. To develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for  Mathayomsuksa two students. It was found that there was an appropriate assessment of the quality assessment form. The development of cooperative teaching using video as the main medium to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students. The quality was very good. 2) the efficiency of STAD cooperative learning management development using video as the main medium was investigated. To develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two. It was found that the results of finding the effectiveness of STAD cooperative learning management development using video as the main medium. To develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two. The efficiency of E1/E2 is 91.70/83.96, E1/E2 is 80/80. 3) comparison of learning achievement. By developing STAD cooperative learning management using video as the main medium to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for 44 Mathayomsuksa two students. It was found that the pre-test had an average score of 14.91 points and the post-test score was 14.91. Had an average of 25.75 points. When comparing the results of the two tests, It was found that the score after the test was higher than before, Statistically significant at the .01 level. 4) the developing STAD cooperative learning management using video as the main medium to develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students. It was found that the students had Thai Traditional Dance standards skills, song Dong Jan wan pen. 5) satisfaction with the development of STAD cooperative learning management using video as the main medium. To develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students. It was found that students were satisfied with the development of STAD cooperative learning management using video as the main medium. To develop Thai Traditional Dance standards skills for Mathayomsuksa two students. At the highest level has a mean of 4.6.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 2) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กำหนดเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 เท่ากับ 80/80 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้วยการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 4) เพื่อประเมินทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน ด้วยการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 5) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2/5 โรงเรียน​โยธินบูรณะ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม 1 ห้อง โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายด้วยการจับฉลาก จำนวน 44 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่อง รำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 (2) สื่อวีดิทัศน์ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 (3) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน เรื่อง การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 (4) แบบประเมินทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน ด้วยการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 (5) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2=80/80                    ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 พบว่า มีผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของแบบประเมินคุณภาพ ของการพัฒนาการสอนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลักเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 อยู่ในระดับคุณภาพดีมาก 2) ได้หาประสิทธิภาพของการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 พบว่า ผลการหาประสิทธิภาพของการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 เท่ากับ 91.70/83.96 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ E1/E2 เท่ากับ 80/80 3) การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้วยการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 44 คน พบว่า การทดสอบก่อนเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 14.91 คะแนน และมีคะแนนหลังเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 25.75 คะแนน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างผลทดสอบคะแนนทั้งสองครั้ง พบว่า คะแนนสอบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4) การประเมินทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน ด้วยการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 พบว่า นักเรียนมีทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน เพลงดวงจันทร์วันเพ็ญ อยู่ในระดับคุณภาพดีมาก 5) ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 พบว่า นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ STAD โดยใช้วีดิทัศน์เป็นสื่อหลัก เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.61
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1050