http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1048Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pichaya Noppakal | en |
| dc.contributor | พิชยา นพกาล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WIRAT SONCHAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิรัตน์ สนธิ์จันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the effects of resistance circuit training in hypoxic and normoxic conditions on anaerobic performance, aerobic performance, and red blood cells. (2) to compare the effects of resistance circuit training in hypoxic conditions on anaerobic performance, aerobic performance, and red blood cells before the training phase, after 4 weeks of training phase, and after 8 weeks of training phase and (3) to compare the effects of resistance circuit training in normoxic conditions on anaerobic performance, aerobic performance, and red blood cells before the training, after 4 weeks of training phase, and after 8 weeks of training phase. The samples were male intermittent sport athletes including futsal, basketball, and handball athletes, aged 18-22 years to be participated in this study by using multistage sampling in order to obtain a sample size of 24 people. Participants were divided into two groups: experimental group 1 (n = 12) and experimental group 2 (n = 12). Both groups were followed a specific program of 8 weeks and 3 days per week. Descriptive statistics were used to analyze data including mean, standard deviation and statistics for testing research hypotheses, namely Multivariate analysis of variance (MANOVA) was used in the study. The statistical significance level was defined at the .05. The results showed anaerobic performance, aerobic performance, and red blood cells after 4 weeks of training phase and after 8 weeks of training phase of both groups were different with no statistical significance. However, when analyzing the variables including before training phase, after 4 weeks of training phase and after 8 weeks of training phase of both groups, it showed that anaerobic power, anaerobic capacity, fatigue index, maximum oxygen consumption, and anaerobic threshold after 8 weeks of training phase of both groups were significantly different from before training phase and after 4 weeks of training phase with significantly different at the .05. While, hemoglobin, hematocrit, and red blood cell volume after 8 weeks of training phase of experimental group 1 were statistically significant different from after 4 weeks of training phase. In conclusion, the resistance circuit training with hypoxic and normoxic conditions can equally improve anaerobic performance and aerobic performance, while the resistance circuit training with hypoxic conditions can develop red blood cells. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกแบบสถานีด้วยแรงต้านในสภาวะปริมาณออกซิเจนต่ำ และสภาวะปริมาณออกซิเจนปกติที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพด้านแอนแอโรบิก สมรรถภาพด้านแอโรบิก และเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดง (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกแบบสถานีด้วยแรงต้านในสภาวะปริมาณออกซิเจนต่ำที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพด้านแอนแอโรบิก สมรรถภาพด้านแอโรบิก และเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดง ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 และ (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกแบบสถานีด้วยแรงต้านในสภาวะปริมาณออกซิเจนปกติที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพด้านแอนแอโรบิก สมรรถภาพด้านแอโรบิก และเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดง ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาประเภทที่มีการแข่งขันแบบหนักสลับพัก ได้แก่ นักกีฬาฟุตซอล บาสเกตบอล และแฮนด์บอล เพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 18-22 ปี คัดเลือกด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนเพื่อให้ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 24 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 12 คน ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ซึ่งฝึกตามโปรแกรมที่กำหนด 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเพื่อการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณแบบวัดซ้ำ กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถภาพด้านแอนแอโรบิก สมรรถภาพด้านแอโรบิก และเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดง หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรที่ศึกษา ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ของกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม พบว่า พลังสูงสูดแอนแอโรบิก ความสามารถในการยืนระยะแอนแอโรบิก ดัชนีความเหนื่อยล้า ความสามารถในการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด และจุดเริ่มล้า หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ของทั้งกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 แตกต่างจากก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในขณะที่ฮีโมโกลบิน ฮีมาโตคริต และปริมาณเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดง หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 แตกต่างจากก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากข้อมูลที่ปรากฏสามารถสรุปได้ว่า การฝึกแบบสถานีด้วยแรงต้านในสภาวะปริมาณออกซิเจนต่ำ และการฝึกแบบสถานีด้วยแรงต้านในสภาวะปริมาณออกซิเจนปกติ สามารถพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านแอนแอโรบิก สมรรถภาพด้านแอโรบิก ได้เท่าเทียมกัน ในขณะที่การฝึกแบบสถานีด้วยแรงต้านในสภาวะปริมาณออกซิเจนต่ำสามารถพัฒนาเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดงได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การฝึกแบบสถานีด้วยแรงต้าน | th |
| dc.subject | สภาวะปริมาณออกซิเจนต่ำ | th |
| dc.subject | สมรรถภาพด้านแอนแอโรบิก | th |
| dc.subject | สมรรถภาพด้านแอโรบิก | th |
| dc.subject | เซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดง | th |
| dc.subject | RESISTANCE CIRCUIT TRAINING | en |
| dc.subject | HYPOXIA CONDITION | en |
| dc.subject | ANAEROBIC PERFORMANCE | en |
| dc.subject | AEROBIC PERFORMANCE | en |
| dc.subject | RED BLOOD CELL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
| dc.title | The effects of resistance circuit training in hypoxia condition on anaerobic performance, aerobic performance and red blood cell | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการฝึกแบบสถานีด้วยแรงต้านในสภาวะปริมาณออกซิเจนต่ำที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพ ด้านแอนแอโรบิก สมรรถภาพด้านแอโรบิก และเซลล์เม็ดเลือดแดง | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | WIRAT SONCHAN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิรัตน์ สนธิ์จันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wirats@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wirats@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |