http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/104| Title: | FACTOR EFFECTING TOWARD A DECISION MAKING IN SELECTING TO USE THE GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL OF PEOPLE IN PHANAT NIKHOM DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลรัฐ ของประชาชนในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | SITAPHA SAMSIANG ศิตาภา สามเสียง LUECHAI WONGTHONG ลือชัย วงษ์ทอง Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ อำเภอพนัสนิคม FACTOR EFFECTING TOWARD A DECISION MAKING GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL PHANATNIKHOM DISTRICT |
| Issue Date: | 31 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to examine factors affecting decision-making in choosing services provided by public hospitals among people living Amphoe Phanat Nikhom, Chon Buri Province. Also, this study aimed at investigating the relationship between nursing administration and practice and factors influencing decision-making in choosing public hospitals among these residents. The population and subjects participating in this study were 398 people living in Amphoe Phanat Nikhom, Chon Buri Province who used the services provided by public hospitals. These subjects were recruited by Yamane. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the test of Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of the study were as follows: 1) It was shown that the subjects rated the factors affecting their decision-making in choosing services provided by public hospitals at a high level. When considering each aspect of factors, it was also rated at a high level. Specifically, the factor in relation to the service users’ confidence in service provision of public hospitals was rated at the highest level, followed by the ones relating to the release of service users’ health information, medical equipment used in providing services, steps in providing services, hospital staff giving services, and service responsiveness, respectively. 2) It was found that there were high and positive relationships among nursing administration and practice, and the factors affecting decision-making in choosing services provided by public hospitals among the subjects at a significant level of .05 การวิจัยเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลรัฐ ของประชาชนในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลรัฐ ของประชาชนในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารพยาบาล และการปฏิบัติพยาบาล กับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลรัฐ ของประชาชนในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ประชาชนในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่เคยใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลรัฐ จำนวน 398 คน โดยใช้สูตรคำนวณขนาดตัวอย่างด้วยการเปิดตารางสำเร็จของยามาเน่ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โดยภาพรวมปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลรัฐ ของประชาชนในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาแยกเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยสามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านความเชื่อมั่นของผู้มารับบริการต่อการบริการ รองลงมาคือด้านการให้ข้อมูลทางสุขภาพของผู้มารับบริการ ด้านเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการมารับบริการ ด้านขั้นตอนการให้บริการ ด้านบุคลากรที่ให้บริการ และด้านการตอบสนองในการให้บริการ ตามลำดับ 2) การบริหารพยาบาลของโรงพยาบาลรัฐและการปฏิบัติพยาบาลของโรงพยาบาลรัฐกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลรัฐของประชาชนในอำเภอพนัสนิคมจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยมีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูง ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/104 |