http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/103| Title: | GUIDELINE FOR REDUCING WATER LOSS IN THE TAP WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM OF PROVINCIL WATERWORKS AUTHORITY PHANOM SARAKHAM แนวทางในการลดน้ำสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่ายน้ำประปาของการประปาส่วนภูมิภาค สาขาพนมสารคาม |
| Authors: | PRAYAD SAJJATHUM ประหยัด สัจจาธรรม RACHATA CHANNOI รชฏ จันทร์น้อย Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | แนวทางในการลดน้ำเสีย/ ระบบจำหน่ายน้ำประปา GUIDELINE FOR REDUCING WATER LOSS/ TAP WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objective of this research-guideline for reducing water loss in tap water distribution system of provincial waterworks authority Phanom Sarakham is to investigate the causes of water loss in tap water distribution system and analyze the method which helps to reduce water loss in tap water distribution system of provincial waterworks authority Phanom Sarakham. The researcher conducted a qualitative research by gathering information from the key informants which are Middle Managers, Executive Officers and Service Staffs. The total of informants are 13 people, they were interviewed by in-depth interview with structured survey. All information that gathering from those people was analyzed and examined. The research result found that the causes of physical water loss in water distribution system of provincial waterworks authority Phanom Sarakham are the pipe broken and leakage. The key informants purpose the method of solving problems, the method of planning and seeking out the broken/leakage (Action Control) points which are the proper ways to dealing with causes of physical water loss in water distribution system of provincial waterworks authority Phanom Sarakham. วิจัยเรื่องแนวทางในการลดน้ำสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่ายน้ำประปาของการประปาส่วนภูมิภาคสาขาพนมสารคาม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาสาเหตุในการเกิดน้ำสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่ายน้ำประปา และศึกษาวิธีการในการลดน้ำสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่ายน้ำประปาของการประปาส่วนภูมิภาคสาขาพนมสารคาม ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหารระดับกลาง ผู้บริหารระดับต้น พนักงานงานบริการ ฯ กปภ.สาขาพนมสารคาม รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 13 คนโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แบบมีโครงสร้าง แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและตรวจสอบข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สาเหตุในการเกิดน้ำสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่ายน้ำประปาของการประปาส่วนภูมิภาคสาขาพนมสารคาม พบว่า ประเด็นท่อแตก/ รั่วสาเหตุของน้ำสูญเสียเชิงกายภาพ เป็นสาเหตุในการเกิดน้ำสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่ายน้ำประปา ของการประปาส่วนภูมิภาคสาขาพนมสารคาม และวิธีการในการลดน้ำสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่ายน้ำประปาของการประปาส่วนภูมิภาคสาขาพนมสารคาม พบว่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญส่วนใหญ่ เสนอวิธีการในการแก้ปัญหา วิธีการวางแผนเพื่อคนหาจุดรั่ว (Action control) เป็นวิธีการแนวทางที่เหมาะสมของสาเหตุท่อแตก/ รั่วที่เกิดขึ้นกับการประปาส่วนภูมิภาคสาขาพนมจากสาเหตุของน้ำสูญเสียเชิงกายภาพ |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/103 |