Title: CULTURAL TOURISM DEVELOPMENT : A CASE STUDY OF NA PHRA THAT SUBDISTRICT, PHANAT NIKHOM DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE.
การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม : กรณีศึกษา ตำบลหน้าพระธาตุ อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี
Authors: Panicha Klinchan
ปณิชา กลิ่นจันทร์
OLARN THINBANGTIEO
โอฬาร ถิ่นบางเตียว
Burapha University
OLARN THINBANGTIEO
โอฬาร ถิ่นบางเตียว
olarn@buu.ac.th
olarn@buu.ac.th
Keywords: การบริหารจัดการ
ศักยภาพ
การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม
MANAGEMENT
CULTURAL
TOURISM POTENTIAL
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research The objectives are: 1. To study the development of it as a cultural tourist attraction in Na Phrathat Subdistrict. Phanat Nikhom District Chonburi Province 2. To study management methods to become a cultural tourist destination. With the participation of local people in Na Phra That Subdistrict. Phanat Nikhom District Chonburi Province.                 The results of the study found that the community has the potential for development in 3 areas: 1. The potential of Na Phra That Subdistrict as an ancient community. There are important cultural values and identities within the community as an ancient community believed to have historical significance from ancient times. 2. Potential of community participation in development: whereby community members are actively involved in every stage of development including planning Implementation, monitoring and evaluation Community leaders act as intermediaries to facilitate connections between various agencies and the community. 3. Potential to support the organization. Both government and private agencies are very supportive of tourism development. There is a management strategy covering all aspects, focusing on the development of cultural tourism resources. Increasing the efficiency of tourism personnel Expanding the tourism market These strategies aim to minimize potential negative impacts while maximizing positive impacts. To ensure that the development of sustainable and effective cultural tourism is consistent with Context of future space
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาให้เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในตำบลหน้าพระธาตุ อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี 2. เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารจัดการให้เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม โดยการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนท้องถิ่นในตำบลหน้าพระธาตุ อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี                   ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ชุมชนมีศักยภาพการพัฒนา 3 รูปแบบ คือ 1. ศักยภาพพื้นที่ตำบลหน้าพระธาตุเป็นชุมชนโบราณที่มีคุณค่าและอัตลักษณ์ในชุมชน 2. ศักยภาพของประชาชนที่มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาตั้งแต่การวางแผน การดำเนินงาน และการติดตาม ประเมินผล โดยมีผู้นำชุมชนที่เข้ามาเป็นตัวกลางในการเชื่อมโยงหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ให้กับประชาชน และ 3. ศักยภาพขององค์กรโดยมีหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคีเครือข่ายทั้งภายในชุมชนและภายนอกชุมชน ซึ่งมีการสนับสนุนให้เกิดการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว ตลอดจนมีแนวทางการบริหารจัดการที่ดี เป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาที่ครอบคลุมในทุกด้าน สามารถจำแนกแนวทางได้ ดังนี้ 1. แนวทางการพัฒนาทรัพยากรท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรการท่องเที่ยว 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาตลาดการท่องเที่ยว เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการลดผลกระทบที่จะเกิดการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวและเพิ่มผลกระทบทางบวกให้สามรถพัฒนาต่อไปได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ด้วยความเข็มแข็งและยั่งยืนในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ให้เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ต่อไป
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1039