DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pasinee Kumkongen
dc.contributor: ภาสินี คุ้มคงth
dc.contributor.advisor: ANURAT ANANTANATORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุรัตน์ อนันทนาธรth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows 1. examine the opinions of personnel factors regarding the policy. 2.To investigate the opinions of personnel on the implementation of the policy. 3. To explore the factors related to the relationship between personnel opinions on the policy and its implementation. and 4. To study appropriate suggestions and guidelines concerning the implementation of the Neo Pattaya City Development Policy (2020–2022). The research methodology employed a mixed-methods approach, combining quantitative and qualitative research. The two sample groups used in this study consisted of Group 1, A quantitative data was collected by using questionnaires from 319 participants in Pattaya City, and Data analysis utilized statistical methods such as descriptive statistics, inferential statistics, and correlation analysis. The statistical techniques used included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test, ANOVA, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. Group 2 A qualitative data was collected from 10 key informants from the city of Pattaya and data were collected through in-depth interviews. To validate the result of qualitative research. Research Results: 1. The survey of personnel opinions regarding the Neo Pattaya City Development Policy (2020-2022) that, overall, the personnel had a high level of opinion. 2. The survey of personnel opinions on the implementation of the Neo Pattaya City Development Policy (2020–2022) that, overall, the personnel had a high level of opinion. 3. The survey examined factors related to the relationship between personnel opinions on the policy and the implementation of the policy. It was found that the personnel’s opinions on various aspects of the policy were correlated with their opinions on implementing the development policy of the Neo Pattaya City Development Policy (2020–2022) in the same direction. Each factor had a level of correlation that ranked high as follows: the factor of participation of practitioners and service recipients, the factor of communication systems between organizations, the factor of support from implementing agencies, the factor of characteristics of the implementing organizations, and the factor of resource adequacy. The factor with a moderate correlation was the factor of standards and objectives of the policy. and 4. Surveying suggestions and appropriate directions regarding A Study of Implementation of Neo Pattaya City Development Policy (2020-2022), personnel require improvements in terms of effectiveness. It is suggested to organize meetings to listen to opinions from stakeholders in all sectors in order to use them as guidelines for achieving greater success in policy implementation. Regarding the efficiency of the issue of Pattaya City, there should be the ability to make independent decisions and a greater implementation of policies. In terms of sustainability in the issue of Pattaya City, it is recommended to promote new formats for plans and projects of the policy that can serve as a model for community development and a policy that genuinely addresses and resolves the problems of the population.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรปัจจัยที่มีต่อนโยบาย 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรในการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรต่อนโยบายกับการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ และ 4. เพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะนำและแนวทางที่เหมาะสมเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาการนำนโยบายแผนพัฒนาเมืองพัทยาตามแนวทาง NEO PATTAYA (พ.ศ. 2563-2565) ไปปฏิบัติ ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงผสมระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 เชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลจากบุคลากรในเมืองพัทยา จำนวน 319 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและตัวแปรเชิงอนุมาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิเคราะห์ใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียรสัน กลุ่มที่ 2 เชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักบุคลากรในเมืองพัทยา จำนวน 10 คน โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึก เพื่อยืนยันผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ผลการวิจัย 1. การสำรวจความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรปัจจัยที่มีต่อนโยบายแผนพัฒนาเมืองพัทยาตามแนวทาง NEO PATTAYA (พ.ศ. 2563-2565) พบว่า โดยภาพรวมบุคลากรมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การสำรวจความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรในการนำนโยบายแผนพัฒนาเมืองพัทยาตามแนวทาง NEO PATTAYA (พ.ศ. 2563-2565) ไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า โดยภาพรวมบุคลากรมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. การสำรวจปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรต่อนโยบายกับการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรปัจจัยที่มีต่อนโยบายโดยรวมแต่ละด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรในการนำนโยบายแผนพัฒนาเมืองพัทยาตามแนวทาง NEO PATTAYA (พ.ศ. 2563-2565) ไปปฏิบัติ มีทิศทางความสัมพันธ์ไปในทางเดียวกัน โดยแต่ละปัจจัยมีระดับความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูง ดังนี้ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปฏิบัติและผู้รับบริการ ด้านระบบการติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างหน่วยงาน ด้านการสนับสนุนของหน่วยงานปฏิบัติ ด้านคุณลักษณะของหน่วยงานที่ปฏิบัติ และด้านความเพียงพอของทรัพยากร ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีระดับความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คือ ด้านมาตรฐานและวัตถุประสงค์ของนโยบาย และ 4. การสำรวจข้อเสนอแนะและแนวทางที่เหมาะสมเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาการนำนโยบายแผนพัฒนาเมืองพัทยาตามแนวทาง NEO PATTAYA (พ.ศ. 2563-2565) ไปปฏิบัติ บุคลากรต้องการให้มีการปรับปรุงด้านประสิทธิผลในประเด็นเรื่อง เมืองพัทยาควรมีการจัดการประชุมรับฟังความคิดเห็นจากผู้มีส่วนได้เสียในทุกภาคส่วนเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินนโยบายให้บรรลุผลสำเร็จมากยิ่งขึ้น ด้านประสิทธิภาพในประเด็นเรื่อง เมืองพัทยาควรที่จะมีความสามารถในการตัดสินใจ อิสระการดำเนินนโยบายได้มากขึ้น และด้านความยั่งยืนในประเด็นเรื่อง เมืองพัทยาควรส่งเสริมให้แผนงาน/โครงการของนโยบายมีรูปแบบใหม่ ๆ ที่สามารถเป็นต้นแบบในการพัฒนาชุมชน และเป็นนโยบายที่สร้างความสนใจและแก้ไขปัญหาของประชาชนได้อย่างแท้จริงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: นโยบายแผนพัฒนาเมืองth
dc.subject: การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติth
dc.subject: เมืองพัทยาth
dc.subject: NEO PATTAYAth
dc.subject: CITY DEVELOPMENT POLICYen
dc.subject: POLICY IMPLEMENTATIONen
dc.subject: PATTAYA CITYen
dc.subject: NEO PATTAYAen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Political science and civicsen
dc.title: A STUDY OF IMPLEMENTATION OF NEO PATTAYA CITY DEVELOPMENT POLICY (2020-2022)en
dc.title: การศึกษาการนำนโยบายแผนพัฒนาเมืองพัทยาตามแนวทาง NEO PATTAYA (พ.ศ. 2563-2565) ไปปฏิบัติth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ANURAT ANANTANATORNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อนุรัตน์ อนันทนาธรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoranurat@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoranurat@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Political Science (M.Pol.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth