DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phitchamon Sirithamen
dc.contributor: พิชมญช์ ศิริธรรมth
dc.contributor.advisor: PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOTen
dc.contributor.advisor: พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกตth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the service quality of Government Housing Bank, Ban Bueng branch, Chonburi and to compare service quality levels based on client demographics. The target group of this study consisted of 384 clients. The research tool employed is a survey questionnaire. The data analysis was conducted using percentage, frequency, means, t-Test standard deviation, and One – way ANOVA. The research found that the service quality of Government Housing Bank, Ban Bueng branch, Chonburi was at a high level overall, with varying levels of service quality in each aspect. Credibility was rated the highest level, followed by service tangibility, assurance, attentiveness, and responsiveness to service recipients. However, the study’s findings did reveal a significant difference in the perceived levels of service quality among clients with different personal characteristics such as gender, age, education level, and profession.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง คุณภาพการให้บริการของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ สาขาบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพการให้บริการของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ สาขาบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับคุณภาพการให้บริการของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ สาขาบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของลูกค้า โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจากลูกค้าที่มาใช้บริการ จำนวน 384 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t - Test และ One - way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณภาพความการให้บริการของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ สาขาบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรีโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือระดับมากสุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ ด้านการให้ความมั่นใจ ด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส และด้านการตอบสนองต่อผู้รับบริการ ผลการทดสอบความแตกต่างของคุณภาพการให้บริการของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ สาขาบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามลักษณะส่วนบุคคล พบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ ที่ต่างกัน มีระดับคุณภาพการให้บริการของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ สาขาบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ผู้ใช้บริการ,คุณภาพการให้บริการ,ธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์,ชลบุรีth
dc.subject: SERVICE USERSen
dc.subject: SERVICE QUALITYen
dc.subject: GOVERNMENT HOUSING BANKen
dc.subject: CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.subject.classification: Mathematicsen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Domestic servicesen
dc.title: THE SERVICE QUALITY OF GOVERNMENT HOUSING BANK,BAN BUENG BRANCH, CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title   คุณภาพการให้บริการของธนาคารอาคารสงเคราะห์ สาขาบ้านบึง จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOTen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกตth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpongsatean@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpongsatean@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth