http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/102Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | ATTHAPHON UBON | en |
| dc.contributor | อรรถพล อุบล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was twofold. First, it aimed at examining self-care behaviors among people using services at Bhumibol Maharacha Chaloem Phrakiat 82 Phansa public park, located in Nongprue municipality, Amphoe Banglamung, Chon Buri Province. Also, this study intended to investigate factors affecting self-care behaviors among these people. The subjects participating in this study were 385 people who used the services at Bhumibol Maharacha Chaloem Phrakiat 82 Phansa public park, located in Nongprue municipality, Amphoe Banglamung, Chon Buri Province. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the test of multiple linear regressions with dummy variables. The results of the study were as follows:1) It was shown that the level of self-care behaviors among people using services at Bhumibol Maharacha Chaloem Phrakiat 82 Phansa public park, located in Nongprue municipality, Amphoe Banglamung, Chon Buri Province was at a rather good level. Specifically, when considering each aspect, self-care behavior that was rated at the highest level by the subjects was food intake, followed by medical check-up, exercise and relaxation, and stress management, respectively. 2) It was found that the variables of gender, amount of income, and knowledge on health self-care significantly affected self-care behaviors of people using services at Bhumibol Maharacha Chaloem Phrakiat 82 Phansa public park, located in Nongprue municipality, Amphoe Banglamung, Chon Buri Province at a significant level of .01, .01, and .01, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์การศึกษา 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของประชาชนที่มาใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 82 พรรษา ภูมิพลมหาราชา เทศบาลเมืองหนองปรือ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของประชาชนที่มาใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 82 พรรษา ภูมิพลมหาราชา เทศบาลเมืองหนองปรือ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ประชาชนที่มาใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 82 พรรษา ภูมิพลมหาราชา เทศบาลเมืองหนองปรือ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 385 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple linear regression with dummy variables) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชาชนที่มาใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 82 พรรษา ภูมิพลมหาราชา เทศบาลเมืองหนองปรือ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี มีพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพ อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างดี เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านของพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพ พบว่าด้านการบริโภคมีระดับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพดีมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการตรวจรักษาสุขภาพ และด้านการออกกำลังกายและด้านการพักผ่อนมีค่าเท่ากัน ตามลำดับ และอันดับสุดท้ายคือด้านการจัดการความเครียด 2) เพศ รายได้ และ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดูแลสุขภาพ มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชาชนที่มาใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 82 พรรษา ภูมิพลมหาราชา เทศบาลเมืองหนองปรือ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01, .01 และ .01 ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของประชาชน/การดูแลสุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | FACTORS AFFECTING SELF-CARE AMONG PUBLIC/ SELF-CARE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | SELF-CARE BEHAVIORS AMONG PEOPLE USING SERVICES AT BHUMIBOL MAHARACHA CHALOEM PHRAKIAT 82 PHANSA PUBLIC PARK, NONGPRUE MUNICIPALITY, AMPHOE BANGLAMUNG, CHON BURI | en |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของประชาชนที่มาใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะเฉลิมพระเกียรติ 82 พรรษา ภูมิพลมหาราชา เทศบาลเมืองหนองปรือ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |