DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pissunee Deechuenen
dc.contributor: พิศสุนีย์ ดีชื่นth
dc.contributor.advisor: SARAYUT DEACHAPUNYAen
dc.contributor.advisor: สรายุธ เดชะปัญญาth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: Detection of single-photon vortex using two-grating near-field Talbot effect. The weak coherent pulse (WCP) method is used for the single photon source. A vortex half-wave retarder (VHWR) is then used to generate the optical vortex. Two gratings are used as a mask to identify the states of an optical vortex before an avalanche photodiode (APD) is used as the detector. Then we can use single-photon count rates to identify charge and order of orbital angular momentum (OAM) without using an expensive single-photon image detection.en
dc.description.abstract: การตรวจวัดวอร์เท็กซ์ของโฟตอนเดี่ยวสามารถทำได้ด้วยการใช้ริ้วรอยการแทรกสอดของปรากฏการณ์ทาลบอตในพิสัยสนามใกล้แบบสองเกรตติง ซึ่งแหล่งกำเนิดโฟตอนเดี่ยวได้ใช้วิธีลดทอนแสงจากวงจรสัญญาณพัลส์แคบ และสร้างวอร์เท็กซ์ของแสงด้วยแผ่นสร้างวอร์เท็กซ์ (VHWR) เกรตติงสองตัวถูกใช้เพื่อแยกแยะความแตกต่างของสถานะวอร์เท็กซ์ของแสงโดยมีลักษณะเป็นเหมือนหน้ากากที่อยู่หน้าอะวาแลนซ์โฟโตไดโอด (APD) สำหรับรับสัญญาณ ด้วยวิธีนี้จึงสามารถระบุสถานะวอร์เท็กซ์ของสัญญาณจำนวนโฟตอนเดี่ยวที่นับได้ทั้งเครื่องหมายและขนาดของโมเมนตัมเชิงมุมของแสงนี้ โดยที่ไม่ต้องใช้กล้องตรวจจับโฟตอนเดี่ยวราคาสูงมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ออปติคอลวอร์เท็กซ์th
dc.subject: ควอนตัมth
dc.subject: โฟตอนเดี่ยวth
dc.subject: สัญญาณพัลส์แคบth
dc.subject: ปรากฏการณ์ทาลบอต,การแทรกสอดสนามใกล้th
dc.subject: ริ้วรอยการแทรกสอดth
dc.subject: Optical vortexen
dc.subject: Quantumen
dc.subject: Single-Photonen
dc.subject: Short-Pulseen
dc.subject: Talbot effecten
dc.subject: Near-fielden
dc.subject: Interference patternen
dc.subject.classification: Physics and Astronomyen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Physicsen
dc.title: Single-photon vortex beam identification using Talbot near-field effecten
dc.title: การระบุลำแสงวอร์เท็กซ์ของโฟตอนเดี่ยวโดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์สนามใกล้ของทาลบอตth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SARAYUT DEACHAPUNYAen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สรายุธ เดชะปัญญาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsarayut@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsarayut@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth