DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Yuehaiyu Chenen
dc.contributor: YUEHAIYU CHENth
dc.contributor.advisor: THEPPORN MUNGTHANEEen
dc.contributor.advisor: เทพพร มังธานีth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research has the objective 1. To study the history of Chinese talisman cloth in Chonburi Province 2. To study the style of Chinese talisman cloth 3. To study the beliefs about Chinese talisman cloth of Thai-Chinese people in Chonburi Province 4. Factors affecting Toward the change in beliefs about Chinese amulets among Thai-Chinese people in Chonburi Province. It is a study according to qualitative research methods (Qualitative). Research) by collecting data from documents and related research, observation and with an in-depth interview (In-depth Interview) Apply theoretical concepts in art and religion. Apply theory of symbolic concepts. and use the theory of cultural integration concepts. Research on the relationship between beliefs about Chinese amulets among Thai-Chinese people in Chonburi Province.  The research results found that 1) Chinese cloth amulets of Thai-Chinese people in Chonburi Province have been imported since the Chinese settled there, thus bringing the culture and tradition of Chinese cloth amulets to the city of Chonburi Province as well.Since that time, the Chinese cloth amulet culture has formed in the Thai community, believing that the Chinese line is becoming more and more popular in the cities of Chonburi province.Chinese talisman cloth has been developed and is still seen as a symbol of faith by Chinese people in Chonburi Province. Affects various aspects such as work, love, money, etc. 2) From the form of Chinese talisman cloth, found the process of creating Chinese talisman cloth. How to use Chinese talisman cloth and there are many types. 3) Beliefs about Chinese talisman cloth have been found to include beliefs about 7 types of talisman cloth. But nowadays, the most commonly used type is a printed cloth talisman. For protection and safety. A noteworthy point in the area studied that Thai-Chinese people are most commonly used is Carry a Chinese talisman cloth with you. Burn the cloth talisman on fire. and the Chinese talisman cloth opened his eyes and took the Chinese talisman cloth to follow in various places. 4) Factors affecting the change in beliefs about Chinese amulets among Thai-Chinese people in Chonburi Province. There is an aspect of cultural change in the area. Cultural mix in the area Psychology and cultural identity Economic competition in the area.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมาผ้ายันต์จีนในจังหวัดชลบุรี 2.เพื่อศึกษาเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบของผ้ายันต์จีน 3.เพื่อศึกษาคติความเชื่อเรื่องผ้ายันต์จีนของคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนในจังหวัดชลบุรี 4.ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงคติความเชื่อเรื่องผ้ายันต์จีนของคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนในจังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นการศึกษาตามแนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ(Qualitative Research)โดยการเก็บข้อมูลจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสังเกต และด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก(In-depth Interview)  ใช้ทฤษฎีแนวคิดด้านศิลปะกับศาสนา ใช้ทฤษฎีแนวคิดด้านแนวคิดสัญลักษณ์ และใช้ทฤษฎีแนวคิดด้านแนวคิดการผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรม การวิจัยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคติความเชื่อเรื่องผ้ายันต์จีนของคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนในจังหวัดชลบุรี  ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผ้ายันต์จีนของคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนในจังหวัดชลบุรีเข้ามาตั้งแต่ชาวจีนที่มาตั้งถิ่นฐานจึงนำวัฒนธรรมประเพณีผ้ายันต์จีนมาสู่เมืองจังหวัดชลบุรีด้วย ตั้งแต่เวลานั้นมาวัฒนธรรมผ้ายันต์จีนก็ก่อตัวขึ้นในชุมชนคนไทยเชื่อสายจีนเป็นที่นิยมมากขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ ในเมืองจังหวัดชลบุรี ผ้ายันต์จีนได้รับการพัฒนาและยังเห็นเป็นสัญลักษณ์แห่งศรัทธาโดยชาวจีนในจังหวัดชลบุรี ส่งผลต่อด้านต่าง ๆ เช่น การทำงาน ความรัก เงินทอง ฯลฯ 2) จากรูปแบบของผ้ายันต์จีนที่ได้พบกระบวนการสร้างสรรคผ้ายันต์จีน วิธีการใช้ผ้ายันต์จีนและมีหลายประเภท 3) คติความเชื่อเรื่องผ้ายันต์จีนได้พบว่าความเชื่อเรื่องผ้ายันต์ทั้งหมด 7ชนิด แต่ในปัจจุบันที่นิยมใช้เจอบ่อยเป็นผ้ายันต์แบบพิมพ์ โดยเพื่อการคุ้มครองให้แคล้วคลาดปลอดภัย อีกประเด็นที่น่าสังเกตในพื้นที่ที่ศึกษาคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนนิยมใช้มากที่สุดคือ นำผ้ายันต์จีนพกติดตัว นำผ้ายันต์เผาไฟ และผ้ายันต์จีนเบิกเนตรกับนำผ้ายันต์จีนไปติดตามที่ต่าง ๆ 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงคติความเชื่อเรื่องผ้ายันต์จีนของคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนในจังหวัดชลบุรี มีด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรมในพื้นที่ การผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรมในพื้นที่ ทางจิตวิทยาและอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม การแข่งขันทางเศรษฐกิจในพื้นที่th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: คติความเชื่อ/ ผ้ายันต์จีน/ จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.subject: BELIEFS/ CHINESE TALISMAN CLOTH/ CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: CHINESE CLOTH AMULETS: A CASE STUDY OF BELIEFS OF THAI-CHINESE PEOPLE IN CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ผ้ายันต์จีน: กรณีศึกษาคติความเชื่อของคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนในจังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: THEPPORN MUNGTHANEEen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เทพพร มังธานีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorthepporn.mu@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorthepporn.mu@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth