http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1014| Title: | The belief in Mazu of Thai people of Chinese's in Thai society ความเชื่อเจ้าเเม่หม่าโจ้วของคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนในสังคมไทย |
| Authors: | Junling He JUNLING HE TANIT TOADITHEP ธนิต โตอดิเทพย์ Burapha University TANIT TOADITHEP ธนิต โตอดิเทพย์ tanit@buu.ac.th tanit@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | คนไทยเชื้อสายจีน ศาสนาข้ามชาต ความเชื่อหม่าโจ้ว จังหวัดชลบุรี Thai people of Chinese descent transnational religion Ma Zu belief Chonburi Province |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research has the objectives 1. To study the history of the Goddess Ma Zu in Thai society. 2. To study the relationship between the beliefs of the Goddess Ma Zu and the Chinese-Thai people in Thai society. 3. To study the role and duties of the belief in the Goddess Ma Zu. Towards Thai-Chinese people in Thai society It is a study according to qualitative research methods (Qualitative). Research by collecting data with in-depth interviews Interview) used the theory of transnationalism (Transnationalism) and the theory of sociology of religion (Sociology of Religion) to research the relationship between the Ma Zu belief and Thai-Chinese people and the role of the Ma Zu belief. towards Thai people of Chinese descent in Thai society and providing reasonable opinions regarding the inheritance and development of the Ma Zu culture in Thai society from the problems found in the research. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์1. เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมาของเจ้าแม่หม่าโจ้วในสังคมไทย 2. เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเชื่อเจ้าแม่หม่าโจ้วกับคนไทยเขื้อสายจีนในสังคมไทย 3. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทหน้าที่ของความเชื่อเรื่องเจ้าแม่หม่าโจ้วต่อคนไทยเขื้อสายจีนในสังคมไทย เป็นการศึกษาตามแนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ(Qualitative Research)โดยการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ระดับลึก(In-depth Interview)ใช้ทฤษฎีด้านข้ามชาต(Transnationalism)และทฤษฎีด้านสังคมวิทยาทางศาสนา(Sociology of Religion) การวิจัยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเชื่อเจ้าเเม่หม่าโจ้วกับคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนและบทบาทหน้าที่ของความเชื่อเจ้าเเม่หม่าโจ้วต่อคนไทยเชื้อสายจีนในสังคมไทย และการให้ความคิดเห็นที่สมเหตุสมผลเกี่ยวกับการสืบทอดและพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมหม่าโจ้วในสังคมไทยจากปัญหาที่พบในการวิจัย |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1014 |