http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1013Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Dongdong Lai | en |
| dc.contributor | LAI DONGDONG | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research conducted on "Factors Affecting Organizational commitment of emplyee of HFL technology Thailand co., ltd." is aimed at examining the individual, trait-related, and experiential factors across diverse job roles that influence Organizational commitment of emplyee within HFL Technology (Thailand) Limited Company. Utilizing a quantitative research approach, the study employed questionnaires as the primary instrument for data collection. Statistical analyses encompassed measures such as frequency, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The sample size comprised 238 employees currently employed at HFL Technology (Thailand) Limited Company. The study investigated the impact of various personal factors on organizational commitment among employees. It found that differences in gender, nationality, age, and monthly income did not significantly affect organizational commitment at a significance level of 0.05. Differences in educational did have an impact. Employees with education lower than a bachelor's degree showed less organizational commitment compared to those with a bachelor's degree. Additionally, single employees had lower organizational commitment than married employees at a significance level of 0.01, and lower than widowed/divorced employees at a significance level of 0.05. Multiple regression analysis revealed that job characteristics and work experience significantly affected the organizational commitment of employees at HFL Technology (Thailand) Co., Ltd. at a significance level of 0.01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน บริษัท HFL เทคโนโลยี (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยลักษณะและปัจจัยประสบการณ์ในงานที่ต่างกัน มีอิทธิผลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานของบริษัท HFL เทคโนโลยี (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ความถี่ร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในบริษัท HFL เทคโนโลยี (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด จำนวน 238 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าพนักงานที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ สัญชาติ อายุและรายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 นอกจากพนักงานด้านการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน พบว่าความผูกพันต่อองค์กรแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งพนักงานที่มีการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีมีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรน้อยกว่าพนักงานที่มีการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และที่มีสถานภาพโสดจะมีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรน้อยกว่า สถานภาพสมรถ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 ที่มีสถานภาพโสดมีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรน้อยกว่า สถานภาพหม้าย/หย่า ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 จากการทดสอบสถิติการถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน และปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์ในงานมีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท HFL เทคโนโลยี (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัดที่ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพัน/ องค์กร/ พนักงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEE/ HRD | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Working life | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF HFL TECHNOLOGY THAILAND CO., LTD | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน บริษัท HFL เทคโนโลยี (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | CHANISARA KAEOSAWAN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนิสรา แก้วสวรรค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chanisara@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chanisara@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |