DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Parath Chotukkaratanataten
dc.contributor: พลัฏฐ์ โชติอัครธนธัชth
dc.contributor.advisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the awareness of online marketing strategies among business partners towards the chemical products of ABC Company and obstacles encountered in the implementation of the company's online marketing strategies. This qualitative study involved in-depth interviews with 6 business partners of ABC Company. The research findings revealed that in the overall awareness of the four marketing mix components, the highest perceived component was the product, followed by distribution channels, price, and marketing promotion in that order. The identified obstacles included issues related to customers due to high competition in the industry, lack of centralized customer data systems, and discrepancies between policies and operational practices. The policy directed sales staff to expand the customer base with new customers more than existing ones, but the challenge was that new customers already had existing business partners, resulting in difficulties for the sales department to close deals quickly. Guidelines for developing online marketing strategies of ABC Company, recommendations include improving product quality and focusing on attractive designs,  setting prices appropriate to quality and quantity of products. Subsequently, enhancing product information through online advertising on various platforms via Facebook and website, organizing promotions, and deploying product demonstrators. Including, promoting socially beneficial activities along with online public relations about the company's achievements to make them visible to public, demonstrating that beyond business operations aimed at profits, the company alsocares about activities beneficial to society.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ของลูกค้าที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์เคมีของบริษัท เอบีซี และอุปสรรคของการดำเนินกลยุทธ์การตลาดออนไลน์ของบริษัท ฯ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็น การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกบริษัทคู่ค้าของบริษัท เอบีซี จำนวน 6 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาพรวมของการรับรู้จำแนกตามส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4 ด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีการรับรู้มากที่สุด คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ รองลงมาคือ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจําหน่าย ด้านราคาและการส่งเสริมการตลาด ตามลําดับ อุปสรรค คือ ปัญหาเรื่องลูกค้า เนื่องจาก ธุรกิจมีการแข่งขันสูงประกอบกับบริษัทไม่ได้มีระบบข้อมูลส่วนกลางที่เกี่ยวกับลูกค้าแต่ละราย และปัญหาเรื่องความสอดคล้องระหว่างนโยบายและการปฏิบัติงานเนื่องจากนโยบายของ ทางฝ่ายบริหารได้กําหนดให้พนักงานขายขยายฐานลูกค้ารายใหม่มากกว่ารายเดิมที่ใช้อยู่ แต่อุปสรรค คือ ลูกค้ารายใหม่นั้นมีคู่ค้ารายเดิมที่ดำเนินธุรกิจมาก่อนแล้ว แนวทางการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดออนไลน์ของบริษัท เอบีซี ได้แก่ การปรับปรุงผลิตภัณฑ์ให้มีคุณภาพ ตั้งราคาให้เหมาะสมกับคุณภาพและปริมาณสินค้า จากนั้น เพิ่มการรับรู้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสินค้าให้มากขึ้นด้วยการโฆษณาผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ในช่องทางต่าง ๆ  ทางเฟซบุ๊กและเว็บไซต์ รวมทั้งมีการจัดโปรโมชั่นและจัดพนักงานแนะนำสินค้าตามงานแสดง สินค้าต่าง ๆ และส่งเสริมกิจกรรมที่เป็นประโยชน์แก่สังคม พร้อมกับประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านช่องทาง ออนไลน์เกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ของบริษัทให้กลุ่มลูกค้าและประชาชนทราบ เพื่อให้เห็นว่านอกเหนือ จากการดําเนินงานในทางธุรกิจที่หวังกําไรแล้ว บริษัทยังให้ความใส่ใจกับกิจกรรมที่เป็น สาธารณประโยชน์ต่อสังคมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์เคมีth
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์th
dc.subject: การตลาดออนไลน์th
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: Chemical Producten
dc.subject: Strategiesen
dc.subject: Online Marketingen
dc.subject: Marketing Mixen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: CHEMICAL PRODUCT AWARENESS THROUGH ONLINE MARKETING STRATEGIES: A CASE STUDY OF  ABC COMPANYen
dc.title: การรับรู้ผลิตภัณฑ์เคมีผ่านกลยุทธ์การตลาดออนไลน์ กรณีศึกษา: บริษัท เอบีซีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: SAKCHAI CHANROUNGen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรืองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsakchaic@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth