http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1008Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chotika Akarapakinpinyo | en |
| dc.contributor | โชติกา อัครภาคินภิญโญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to investigate the Influence of Motivational Factors towards Organizational Loyalty of Employee Case Study: ABC Company Limited. The study adopts a quantitative research approach, utilizing a questionnaire to collect data from 210 employees. Statistical analyses include percentage distribution, mean, standard deviation, and hypothesis testing using independent sample t-test and F-test. One-Way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA) is employed to analyze variance. The research findings reveal that the majority of the sample comprises males 52.38%, aged between 30 and below 40 years 63.33%, with educational qualifications below a bachelor's degree 74.76% employees in operational roles 69.52%, period of working 10 to below 20 years 81.90%, and a monthly income range of 15,000 to below 30,000 baht 64.29%. The results of hypothesis testing indicate significant differences in personal factors, such as educational level, job position, tenure, and salary, affecting employee commitment to the organization. Motivational factors related to responsibility and advancement opportunities significantly influence organizational commitment. Supportive factors like relationships with colleagues, supervisory control, and job stability also demonstrate a significant impact on employee case study: ABC company limited. With a significance level of 0.01 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน กรณีศึกษา: บริษัท ABC จำกัด เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative resesearch) โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากพนักงาน จำนวน 210 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติ Independent sample t-test และ F-test วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-Way Analysis of Variance: ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเพศชาย ร้อยละ 52.38 อายุอยู่ในช่วง 30 - น้อยกว่า 40 ปี ร้อยละ 63.33 การศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 74.76 ตำแหน่งพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติงาน ร้อยละ 69.52 ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในช่วง 10 - น้อยกว่า 20 ปี ร้อยละ 81.90 มีอัตราเงินเดือน 15,000-น้อยกว่า 30,000 ร้อยละ 64.29 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน และอัตราเงินเดือน แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรแตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยจูงใจ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และด้านโอกาสเจริญก้าวหน้าในงาน มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กร และปัจจัยค้ำจุน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ร่วมงาน ด้านการปกครองบังคับบัญชา และด้านความมั่นคงในการทำงาน มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน กรณีศึกษา: บริษัท ABC จำกัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ/ ความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กร/ ปัจจัยจูงใจ/ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน | th |
| dc.subject | MOTIVATION/ ORGANIZATIONAL LOYALTY/ MOTIVATING FACTORS/ HYGIENE FACTORS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Working life | en |
| dc.title | INFLUENCE OF MOTIVATIONAL FACTORS TOWARDS ORGANIZATIONAL LOYALTY OF EMPLOYEE CASE STUDY: ABC COMPANY LIMITED | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน กรณีศึกษา: บริษัท ABC จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SARUNYA LERTPUTTARAK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศรัณยา เลิศพุทธรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sarunyal@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sarunyal@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |