http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1002| Title: | THE INFLUENCE OF SERVICE CONVENIENCE AFFECTING TOWARD INTENTION TO VISIT LARGE RETAIL BUSINESS IN RAYONG PROVINCE: THE MEDIATING ROLE OF CUSTOMER SATISFACTION อิทธิพลของความสะดวกในการบริการที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดระยอง: บทบาทในการแทรกของความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า |
| Authors: | Kullawat Sungpaphan กุลวรรธน์ สังข์ภาพันธ์ JIRAPA PHUNGBANGKRUAY จิราภา พึ่งบางกรวย Burapha University JIRAPA PHUNGBANGKRUAY จิราภา พึ่งบางกรวย jirapap@buu.ac.th jirapap@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ความสะดวกในการบริการ ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า ความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการ Service Convenience Customer Satisfaction Intention To Visit |
| Issue Date: | 5 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research 1) to study the influence of service convenience on customer satisfaction 2) to study the influence of customer satisfaction on intention to use services of large retail businesses in Rayong Province. and 3) to study its role as an intervening variable of customer satisfaction between dimensions in measuring service convenience and intention to use services of large retail businesses in Rayong Province. Calculate sample size without knowing the population. At a confidence value of 95 percent, samples were collected from consumers. There were 400 people who had experience in using large retail businesses in Rayong Province, using questionnaires as a tool to collect data. Statistics used in data analysis include frequency, mean, and standard deviation. and test the hypotheses using a multiple regression equation.
The results of the study found that most of the respondents were male Age between 26-35 years, bachelor's degree level Working as a civil servant or state enterprise Average monthly income 20,001 - 25,000 baht, living in Mueang Rayong District. Reasons for choosing to use the services of a large retail business in Rayong Province Because there are complete other services The purpose of using the services of a large retail business in Rayong Province is to purchase products or services. The most popular zone to use the service is the food and beverage zone. The most popular products purchased are food or drinks. Average cost per visit is 501-1,000 baht. Frequency of using large retail businesses. In Rayong province in a period of 1 month, that is, 2 - 3 times. The last day of service was Sunday. Service hours are 3:01 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. The average time it takes to purchase a product or service is 1 - 2 hours, and services in a business that make customers feel convenient are Having a variety of shops and having a variety of restaurants.
The results of the study found that Service convenience has a positive effect on customer satisfaction. And customer satisfaction has a positive effect on intention to visit. Moreover, the results of the study of its role as an intervening variable found that Customer satisfaction plays a role as an intervening variable between dimensions in measuring convenience of service and intention to visit. But it only plays a partial role. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของความสะดวกในการบริการที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า 2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดระยอง และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทในการเป็นตัวแปรแทรกของความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าระหว่างมิติในการวัดความสะดวกในการบริการกับความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดระยอง คำนวณขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบไม่ทราบประชากรที่ค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ร้อยละ 95 ทำการเก็บรวบรวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากผู้บริโภคที่มีประสบการณ์เข้าใช้บริการธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทำการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสมการการถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 26-35 ปีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพข้าราชการหรือรัฐวิสาหกิจ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 25,000 บาท อาศัยอยู่ในอำเภอเมืองระยอง เหตุผลที่เลือกไปใช้บริการธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดระยองเนื่องจากมีบริการด้านอื่นๆ ครบ วัตถุประสงค์ในการไปใช้บริการธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดระยอง คือ ซื้อสินค้าหรือบริการ โดยโซนที่นิยมไปใช้บริการ คือ โซนอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม สินค้าที่นิยมซื้อ คือ อาหารหรือเครื่องดื่ม ค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อครั้ง 501-1,000 บาท ความถี่ในการไปใช้บริการธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ในจังหวัดระยองในระยะเวลา 1 เดือน คือ 2 - 3 ครั้ง วันที่มาใช้บริการครั้งล่าสุด คือ วันอาทิตย์ ช่วงเวลาที่มาใช้บริการ คือ 15.01 น.-17.00 น. เวลาโดยเฉลี่ยที่ใช้ในการซื้อสินค้าหรือบริการ คือ 1 - 2 ชั่วโมง และการบริการในธุรกิจที่ทำให้ลูกค้าเกิดความรู้สึกว่ามีความสะดวก คือ การมีร้านค้าที่หลากหลาย และการมีร้านอาหารที่หลากหลาย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความสะดวกในการบริการมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า และความพึงพอใจของลูกค้ามีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการ อีกทั้งผลการศึกษาบทบาทในการเป็นตัวแปรแทรกพบว่า ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้ามีบทบาทในการเป็นตัวแปรแทรกระหว่างมิติในการวัดความสะดวกในการบริการกับความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการ แต่มีบทบาทแค่เพียงบางส่วนเท่านั้น |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/1002 |