DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suthapat Thopphaen
dc.contributor: สุตาภัทร ทบผาth
dc.contributor.advisor: ANIRUT KANTASAARDen
dc.contributor.advisor: อนิรุทธ์ ขันธสะอาดth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 11/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of the study were to study changes in labor costs and faster and more concise working time after the implementation of the IoT system and to measure the performance of operational level employees involved in the production process. The concept of IoT is integrated into the production process of paper packaging for food packaging by case study companies in Samut Prakan province in order to record production data in real time and accurately. 100 percent Promote innovation development that will result in growth opportunities in the business sector and organizations.                       IoT systems can replace humans in repetitive tasks. Recording production data for supervisors has been reduced from 3 steps to just 2 steps. Working time has decreased from the original 5.00 hours per shift to only 4.33 hours per shift, or 13.33 percent. Data is more accurate from 61.33 percent to 91.97 percent; the organization was able to reduce the number of production administrative employees by 6 positions per day.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษางานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของต้นทุน ด้านแรงงาน และเวลาการทำงานที่เร็วและกระชับมากขึ้น หลังจากที่มีการนำเอาระบบไอโอที มาประยุกต์ใช้ และเพื่อวัดประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการผลิต มีการนำเสนอแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการนำไอโอทีมาเชื่อมต่อเข้ากับกระบวนการผลิตของบริษัทบรรจุภัณฑ์กระดาษสำหรับบรรจุอาหารในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ เพื่อให้เกิดการบันทึกข้อมูลการผลิตที่เป็นแบบเรียลไทม์และมีความถูกต้อง 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เกิดการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาด้านนวัตกรรมที่จะส่งผลให้มีโอกาสเติบโตในภาคธุรกิจ                       ระบบไอโอทีสามารถใช้ทำงานแทนมนุษย์ในขั้นตอนการทำงานที่ซ้ำ ๆ การบันทึกข้อมูลการผลิตของหัวหน้างานจาก 3 ขั้นตอน ลดเหลือเพียง 2 ขั้นตอน เวลาในการทำงานลดลง จากเดิมทำงาน 5.00 ชั่วโมงต่อกะ เหลือเพียง 4.33 ชั่วโมงต่อกะ หรือร้อยละ 13.33 ข้อมูล มีความถูกต้องแม่นยำมากขึ้น จากร้อยละ 61.33 เป็นร้อยละ 91.97 องค์กรสามารถปรับลดจำนวนพนักงานธุรการฝ่ายผลิตลง 6 อัตราต่อวันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: อินเตอร์เนตสำหรับทุกสิ่ง (ไอโอที)/ ประสิทธิภาพการผลิตth
dc.subject: INTERNET OF THINGS (IOTS)/ PRODUCTION EFFICIENCYen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Transportation and storageen
dc.title: A STUDY ON THE EFFECTIVENESS OF INTEGRATING IOTS SYSTEMINTO THE PRODUCTION PROCESS OF PAPER PACKAGING FOR FOODOF THE COMPANY IN SAMUTHPRAKAN PROVINCEen
dc.title: การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของการนำระบบไอโอทีมาบูรณาการในกระบวนการผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์กระดาษสำหรับบรรจุอาหารในบริษัทแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ANIRUT KANTASAARDen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อนิรุทธ์ ขันธสะอาดth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoranirut.ka@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoranirut.ka@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth