DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nicharee Cemanthasmithen
dc.contributor: ณิชารีย์ สิมันตาสมิทธ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: WARAKORN SUPWIRAPAKORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรากร ทรัพย์วิระปกรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 11/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: This experimental research aimed to study the effect of activities to Enhance Working Memory in English Subjects for preschool age. The participants were 42 children who studying in the third year of Kindergarten did not have a learning disability, and obtained consent from their parents. The participants were obtained by group random sampling and divided into a control group and an experimental group. The experimental group trained with activities to enhance working memory in English Subjects 8 sessions, and the control group attended a school class as usual. Measure the participant's working memory by using the Corsi block Tapping task (Philip Michael Corsi, 1973) at pre-test, post-test, and follow-up after two weeks. The data were analyzed using Repeated-measures Analysis of the Varianc and Bonferroni method. The results indicate that the children who trained with the activities to enhance English working memory have average working memory scores in the post-test and follow-up statistically higher than before the experiment and higher than the control group memory scores at the .05 level of significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างความจำใช้งานในวิชา ภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กนักเรียนที่กําลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นอนุบาลศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ไม่มีความบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้และได้รับความยินยอมจากผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 42 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ห้องเรียนห้องที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างความจำใช้งานในวิชาภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย จำนวน 8 ครั้ง มีนักเรียนจำนวน 22 คน และห้องที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการเรียนการสอนของโรงเรียนตามปกติ มีนักเรียนจำนวน 20 คน วัดความจำใช้งานด้วยแบบทดสอบคอร์ซี่บล็อค (Philip Michael Corsi,1973) โดยวัดทั้งหมด 3 ระยะคือ ก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลองทันที และระยะ ติดตามผลหลังทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและหนึ่ง ตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีแบบบอนเฟอรโรนี ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความจำใช้งานหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองและสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.5th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความจำใช้งานth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมเสริมสร้างความจำใช้งานth
dc.subject: วิชาภาษาอังกฤษth
dc.subject: WORKING MEMORYen
dc.subject: ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE WORKING MEMORYen
dc.subject: ENGLISH SUBJECTen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for pre-school teachersen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE WORKING MEMORY IN ENGLISH SUBJECT FOR PRESCHOOLERSen
dc.title: การพัฒนากิจกรรมเสริมสร้างความจำใช้งานในวิชาภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: WARAKORN SUPWIRAPAKORNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรากร ทรัพย์วิระปกรณ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwarakorn@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwarakorn@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth