DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Anucha Puengpolen
dc.contributor: อนุชา พึ่งผลth
dc.contributor.advisor: KOMATE AMPHAWANen
dc.contributor.advisor: โกเมศ อัมพวันth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Informaticsen
dc.date.issued: 12/6/2021
dc.description: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study develops a new system for automatically assigning duties to hospital-crib staff which includes features for recording of patient transportation service and hospital-crib staff operations and creating reports. The system is developed in the form of web application using Java script programming language together with Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The system is able to proper assign duties, well organized workload, reduce conflicts in omission of duty, satisfy employee, improve efficiency and effectiveness of work. Moreover, resource planning and analysis can use reports and summary information from the system.en
dc.description.abstract: งานนิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาระบบการกำหนดงานให้กับพนักงานเปลของโรงพยาบาลโดยอัตโนมัติ การบันทึกข้อมูลการให้บริการเคลื่อนย้ายผู้ป่วยและกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเปล และการแสดงรายงานผลสรุปจากข้อมูลที่ถูกจัดเก็บในระบบ โดยระบบถูกพัฒนาในรูปแบบเว็บแอปพลิเคชันด้วยโปรแกรมภาษาจาวาสคริปต์ ร่วมกับฐานข้อมูล Microsoft SQL Server 2008 โดยจากการทดสอบระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น ระบบสามารถกำหนดงานได้อย่างเหมาะสมและมีการแบ่งงานได้อย่างยุติธรรม ลดความเหลื่อมล้ำ ลดปัญหาการเกี่ยงงาน มีความสะดวก รวดเร็ว สร้างความพึงพอใจต่อพนักงาน และสามารถนำข้อมูลเชิงสรุปไปวิเคราะห์เพื่อวางแผนในการใช้ทรัพยากรในด้านต่าง ๆ ได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การกำหนดงานth
dc.subject: การพัฒนาระบบth
dc.subject: ระบบบันทึกข้อมูลth
dc.subject: พนักงานเปลth
dc.subject: Automatically assigningen
dc.subject: Systems developmenten
dc.subject: Data-entry Systemen
dc.subject: Hospital-crib staffen
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.title: Development of a system for automatically assigning duties to hospital-crib staffsen
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบการกำหนดงานให้กับพนักงานเปลของโรงพยาบาลโดยอัตโนมัติth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th