DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Parichat Maneeen
dc.contributor: ปาริชาต มณีth
dc.contributor.advisor: PATTHARAPONG RATTANASEVEEen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภัทรพงษ์ รัตนเสวีth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Lawsen
dc.date.issued: 11/11/2022
dc.description: Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the level of civic participation in the local development of Nong Tamlueng subdistrict municipality, Phanthong district, Chonburi province, and to study the comparison between the different personal factors of the citizens and their participation in the local development of Nong Tamlueng subdistrict municipality, Phanthong district, Chonburi province. The sample group was 393 citizens who were 18 years old or over in Nong Tamlueng subdistrict municipality. The research instrument for collecting data was a questionnaire. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Then, the research hypotheses were tested by inferential statistics including T-Test and One-way ANOVA with a statistical significance of 0.05. LST was also adopted to analyze the pair comparison test and the result was found as follows.                 1. The civic participation in the local development of Nong Tamlueng subdistrict municipality, Phanthong district, Chonburi province was overall at a medium level. When considering each aspect in descending order of average, it was found that civic participation in the aspect of accepting benefits received the highest level. The other aspects were the decision-making aspect, the operation aspect, and the assessment aspect, respectively.                 2. The citizens with different genders and incomes did not show different levels of participation in the local development of Nong Tamlueng subdistrict municipality, Phanthong district, Chonburi province. However, the citizens with different ages, levels of education, careers, length of time staying in the village/community, and roles in the village/community had different levels of participation in the local development of Nong Tamlueng subdistrict municipality, Phanthong district, Chonburi province with a statistical significance of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลตำบลหนองตำลึง อำเภอพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประชาชนที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลต่างกันกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลตำบลหนองตำลึง อำเภอพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย คือ ประชาชนที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปีขึ้นไป ในพื้นที่เทศบาลตำบลหนองตำลึง จำนวน 393 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่, ค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากนั้นจึงทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย โดยใช้ค่าสถิติ t-test และ One-way ANOVA ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 และจะทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LSD ผลการศึกษาพบว่า                 1. การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลตำบลหนองตำลึง อำเภอพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับตามค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย พบว่า ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในด้านการรับผลประโยชน์ มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการตัดสินใจ ด้านการดำเนินงาน และด้านการประเมินผล ตามลำดับ                 2. ประชาชนที่มี เพศ และรายได้ต่างกัน การมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลตำบลหนองตำลึง อำเภอพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี ไม่ต่างกัน ในขณะที่ประชาชนที่มี อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ ระยะเวลาที่อาศัยอยู่ในหมู่บ้าน/ชุมชน และบทบาทในหมู่บ้าน/ชุมชนต่างกัน การมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลตำบลหนองตำลึง อำเภอพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรี ต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนth
dc.subject: การพัฒนาท้องถิ่นth
dc.subject: Participationen
dc.subject: Civic Participationen
dc.subject: Local Developmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: CIVIC PARTICIPATION IN LOCAL DEVELOPMENT OF NONG TAMLUENG SUBDISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, PHANTHONG DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลตำบลหนองตำลึง อำเภอพานทอง จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th