Title: WELFARE ACCESSIBILITY OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES IN RAYONG CITY MUNICIPALITY
การเข้าถึงสวัสดิการของคนพิการในเขตเทศบาลนครระยอง
Authors: Vanalee Makkod
วนาลี มากคช
SUPRANEE THAMMAPITHAK
สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์
Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws
Keywords: การเข้าถึง
สวัสดิการ
คนพิการ
โควิด-19
ACCESS
WELFARE
THE DISABLED
COVID - 19
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract:               The purpose of this research was to study the access to the welfare of the disabled during the Coronavirus 2019 (COVID-19) outbreak and to study their satisfaction with welfare received during that situation in Rayong municipality. The samples used in the research were 280 persons with disabilities entitled to receive disability allowances in Rayong Municipality. The research tool was a questionnaire developed by the researcher with a confidence value of 0.98. The statistics used in the data analysis included percentage, mean (̅ x), and standard deviation (S.D).               The results were as follows: 1) The majority of the sample group, 50%, reached welfare through a mobile phone.  Most of them, 86.79%, had parents/caretakers/relatives register their welfare on the phone. Per the remedial programs for government assistance in phase 1, the majority of them, 77.50%, chose the one to reduce the burden of paying for water, electricity, and refund for electricity insurance. As for the remedial programs for government assistance in phase 2, 61.07% chose a subsidy program of 5,000 baht/month for 3 months. Regarding the government assistance programs in phase 3, 59.29% chose the Rao Chana (We Win) program. 2) In terms of satisfaction with the governmental programs of the 1st phase, the sample group was not much satisfied with all programs offered.  Concerning satisfaction with the programs in the 2nd phase, they were satisfied with the project, Rao Mai Thing Kan (We Don’t Leave Others Behind), in which monthly allowances of 5,000 baht were given to them for 3 months. The Khon La Krueng (Half/Half) program was moderately satisfying, while the least satisfying was the Rao Tiaw Duay Kan (We Travel Together) program. In terms of satisfaction with the programs in the 3rd phase, the Rao Chana (We Win) program was moderately satisfying. The Mo 33 Rao Rak Kan (Mo 33: We Love One Another), Khon La Krueng (Half/Half), and the program to alleviate the burden of paying for water and electricity bills were not much satisfying. The least satisfaction belonged to the Ying Chai Ying Dai (Spending More, Earning More) program.
           การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเข้าถึงสวัสดิการของคนพิการในช่วงสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัส โคโรนา 2019 (COVID - 19) และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของคนพิการที่มีต่อสวัสดิการที่ได้รับในช่วงสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัส โคโรนา 2019 (COVID - 19) ในเขตเทศบาลนครระยอง  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย  ได้แก่  เป็นผู้พิการที่มีสิทธิรับเบี้ยคนพิการในเขตเทศบาลนครระยอง จำนวน 280 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.98  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (̅ x) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D)            ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ ร้อยละ 50.00 ถึงเข้าถึงสวัสดิการโดยใช้ช่องทางผ่านโทรศัพท์มือถือ  ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 86.79  มีผู้ปกครอง/ ผู้อุปการะ/ ผู้ดูแล เป็นคนลงทะเบียนให้ สำหรับมาตรการเยียวยาการช่วยเหลือของรัฐบาลในระยะที่ 1 พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ ร้อยละ 77.50 เลือกมาตรการลดภาระบรรเทาภาระการจ่ายค่าน้ำ ค่าไฟ และคืนค่าประกันการไฟฟ้า  ส่วนมาตรการการเยียวยาการช่วยเหลือของรัฐบาลระยะที่ 2  พบว่า  ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 61.07 เลือกโครงการเราไม่ทิ้งกันสนับสนุนเงิน คนละ 5,000 บาท/เดือน เป็นเวลา 3 เดือน และมาตรการการเยียวยาการช่วยเหลือของรัฐบาล ระยะที่ 3 พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 59.29 เลือกโครงการเราชนะ 2) ความพึงพอใจต่อมาตรการช่วยเหลือของรัฐบาล ระยะที่ 1 พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจน้อยในทุกมาตรการ/โครงการ  สำหรับความพึงพอใจต่อมาตรการช่วยเหลือของรัฐบาล ระยะที่ 2 พบว่า มีความพึงพอใจต่อโครงการเราไม่ทิ้งกันสนับสนุนเงิน คนละ 5,000 บาท/เดือน เป็นเวลา 3 เดือน และโครงการคนละครึ่ง ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนโครงการเราเที่ยวด้วยกันอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด  และความพึงพอใจต่อมาตรการช่วยเหลือของรัฐบาล ระยะที่ 3 พบว่า  มีความพึงพอใจโครงการเราชนะในระดับปานกลาง  โครงการ ม.33 เรารักกัน  โครงการ เพิ่มกำลังซื้อให้แก่ผู้ที่ต้องการความช่วยเหลือพิเศษ  โครงการคนละครึ่งเฟส 3  มาตรการบรรเทาภาระค่าใช้จ่ายด้านสาธารณูปโภคขั้นพื้นฐาน เช่น ค่าน้ำ ค่าไฟ มีความพึงพอใจระดับน้อย  ยกเว้นโครงการ ยิ่งใช้ ยิ่งได้ มีความพึงพอใจระดับน้อยที่สุด
Description: Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.)
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/679