Title: THE RETIREMENT PREPARATION FOR EMPLOYEES AT A SPORTS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING COMPANY IN CHONBURI
การเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณอายุของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตอุปกรณ์กีฬาแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี
Authors: SUPALUK CHANTA
สุภาลักษณ์ จันทา
KANVALAI NONTAKAEW FERRY
กัญจนวลัย นนทแก้ว แฟร์รี่
Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism
Keywords: การเตรียมความพร้อม
การเกษียณอายุ
พนักงาน
PREPARATION
RETIREMENT
EMPLOYEES
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The objective of this research was to study and compare retirement preparation for employees at a sports equipment manufacturing company in Chonburi. The sample of this study was 273 employees at a sports equipment manufacturing company in Chonburi who aged 30-44 years old and 45-60 years old. Stratified sampling was used to select the sample. The questionnaire was used as the research instrument. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this study indicated the respondents had a high level of retirement preparation at both overall and individual aspects. Almost all aspects were at high level. However, psychological preparation was at a moderate level. Compared to the retirement preparation for a sports equipment manufacturing in Chonburi. The respondents with different age had indifferent retirement preparation.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณอายุของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตอุปกรณ์กีฬาแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานบริษัทผลิตอุปกรณ์กีฬาแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรีที่มีช่วงอายุ 30-44 ปีและช่วงอายุ 45-60ปี จำนวน 273 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิและใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ผล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พนักงานมีการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณอายุโดยรวมและรายด้านเกือบทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านจิตใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณอายุของบริษัทผลิตอุปกรณ์กีฬาแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามช่วงอายุ พบว่า มีการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณอายุไม่แตกต่างกัน
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/65