Title: Technology and Innovation Acceptance Among The Small and Medium Enterprises (SMEs) in Chonburi province
การศึกษาการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (SMEs) ในจังหวัดชลบุรี
Authors: Boonsom Dathkajon
บุญสม เดชขจร
TAKAYA SANGAYOTIN
ทักษญา สง่าโยธิน
Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce
Keywords: ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยี องค์กรและสภาพแวดล้อม
ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของนวัตกรรม
การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรม
Factors in Technology organization environment
Innovation performance
Technology and innovation acceptance
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research is conducted to 1) study the factors that impact on technology and innovation acceptance of entrepreneurs in small and medium-sized enterprises in Chonburi, 2) study the key factors that impact on technology and innovation acceptance of entrepreneurs in small and medium-sized enterprises in Chonburi and 3) provide the guideline for improving, developing, encouraging and supporting technology and innovation to entrepreneurs in small and medium-sized enterprises in Chonburi. This quantitative research conducted with questionnaires which assigned to a group of 400 small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in Chonburi by quota sampling. As consideration according to the propriety of the number of enterprises in each business size in SMEs, we found that among the group of 400 enterprises that mentioned above mostly are women in age between 31-40 years old with bachelor's degree as the highest level of education who are in supervisor positions with 11-15 years of experiences. Most of them are running business in manufacture industry with 6-50 employees and earn annual income up to 100 million baht while the enterprises in wholesale/retail and service industries have 6-30 employees in each organization with annual income up to 50 million baht. Most of sampling enterprises are limited company with more than 6 years of operation. The result of the hypothesis testing found that the factors in technology, organization, environment and innovation performance have an impact on technology and innovation acceptance of SMEs at the statistical significance level of 0.05.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจ SMEs  ในจังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจ SMEs ในจังหวัดชลบุรี 3) เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางการปรับปรุง พัฒนา ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมแก่ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจ SMEs  ในจังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (SMEs) ในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 400 คน โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควต้า จากการพิจารณาความเหมาะสมตามจำนวนองค์กรในแต่ละขนาดของธุรกิจตามนิยามพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ช่วงอายุ 31-40 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดในระดับปริญญาตรี ตำแหน่งหัวหน้างาน มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 11-15  ปี ส่วนใหญ่ดำเนินธุรกิจด้านการผลิต พนักงานในองค์กร 6-50 คน รายได้ต่อปีไม่เกิน 100  ล้านบาทสำหรับธุรกิจด้านการค้าส่ง/การค้าปลีกและธุรกิจด้านการบริการ มีพนักงานในองค์กร 6-30 คน รายได้ต่อปีไม่เกิน 50 ล้านบาท มีรูปแบบธุรกิจแบบบริษัทจำกัดมากที่สุด มีระยะเวลาในการดำเนินกิจการ 6 ปีขึ้นไป ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยทางด้านเทคโนโลยี ปัจจัยทางด้านองค์กร ปัจจัยทางด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของนวัตกรรมมีอิทธิพลการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
Description: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/640