Title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AND THE ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION OF SCHOOL IN  PLAENG YAO DISTRICT UNDER THE CHACHOENGSAO PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนในอำเภอ แปลงยาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2
Authors: Amornrat Rungruang
อมรรัตน์ รุ่งเรือง
SUMETH NGAMKANOK
สุเมธ งามกนก
Burapha University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำ
การบริหารงานวิชาการ
ความสัมพันธ์
LEADERSHIP
ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION
RELATIONSHIP
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purpose of this research are: 1) to study the leadership of school administrators in Plaeng Yao district under the Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 2) to study the academic administration of school in Plaeng Yao district under the Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2  3) to study the relationship between leadership of school administrators and the academic administration of school in Plaeng Yao district under the Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The sample size was selected from the school teachers in Plaeng Yao district under the Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 of year 2021 as determine by Krejcie and Morgan with 127 persons according to school size. The data collection instrument was a five-point-rating scale questionnaire divided into 2 parts: Part 1 is a questionnaire opinion about the leadership of school administrators in Plaeng Yao district under the Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 with 18 items of questions, the power to classify each item is between .64-.90 and a confidence level of .92. Part 2 is a questionnaire opinion about the academic administration of school in Plaeng Yao district under the Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 with 27 items, the power to classify each item is between .55-.93 and a confidence level of .97. The statistics used in this study were mean (x̄), standard deviation (S.D.) and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. Research findings 1. Leadership of school administrators in Plaeng Yao district under the Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, overall and in each aspect, was at a high level.   2. Academic administration of school in Plaeng Yao district under the Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, overall and in each aspect, was at a high level. 3. Relationship between leadership of school administrators and the academic administration of school in Plaeng Yao district under the Chachoengsao Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 was a high correlation. statistically significant at .01 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในอำเภอแปลงยาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 2) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนในอำเภอแปลงยาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนในอำเภอแปลงยาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูที่ปฏิบัติการสอนในโรงเรียนในอำเภอแปลงยาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางของ Krejcie & Morgan (1970, pp.607-610) ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 127 คน จากนั้นดำเนินการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) ตามขนาดโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ แบ่งเป็น 2 ตอนคือ ตอนที่ 1 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในอำเภอแปลงยาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 จำนวน 18 ข้อ โดยมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อระหว่าง  .64 -.90 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ .92 และ ตอนที่ 2 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนในอำเภอแปลงยาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 จำนวน 27 ข้อ โดยมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อระหว่าง .55- .93 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ .97 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในอำเภอแปลงยาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก   2.การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนในอำเภอแปลงยาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3.ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนในอำเภอแปลงยาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาฉะเชิงเทรา เขต 2 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับค่อนข้างสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/597