DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: TEERANOOT SIRIJUNTHOen
dc.contributor: ธีรนุช ศิริจันโทth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pornrat Sadangharnen
dc.contributor.advisor: พรรัตน์ แสดงหาญth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourismen
dc.date.issued: 3/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study and compare supervisor’s personality traits and management styles, employee’s work engagement, and work advancement in automotive parts group of a company, Amata City Chonburi Industrial Estate and to study the influence of supervisor’s personality traits and management styles on employee’s work engagement, the relationship between employee’s work engagement and work advancement. The samples were 251 production workers. The samples were selected based on stratified random sampling. The questionnaire was used as the tool to collect data. The results of this study indicated that most of supervisors had conscientiousness personality. In terms of workers’ opinions on supervisors’ management in individual areas, it was found that planning, division of work, directing, and controlling were at a high level. Workers had overall work engagement at a high level and work advancement at a moderate level. When comparisons were conducted, opinions on neuroticism were different. Agreeableness, openness to experience, conscientiousness, neuroticism, controlling, leading, and organizing of labor of supervisors influenced employee’s work engagement. Work engagement was related to work advancement.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบุคลิกภาพและการบริหารจัดการของหัวหน้างาน ระดับความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงานและความก้าวหน้าในการทำงานของพนักงานในกลุ่มโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ของบริษัทแห่งหนึ่ง ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ จังหวัดชลบุรี รวมทั้งศึกษาอิทธิพลของบุคลิกภาพและการบริหารจัดการของหัวหน้างานที่มีต่อความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงานของพนักงาน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงานและความก้าวหน้าในการทำงานของพนักงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานฝ่ายผลิต จำนวน 251 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิและใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หัวหน้างานส่วนใหญ่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบมีจิตสำนึกและการบริหารจัดการของหัวหน้างานตามความคิดเห็นของพนักงานในด้านการวางแผนงาน การแบ่งหน้าที่งาน การชี้นำสั่งการ และการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมาก ความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงานของพนักงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และความก้าวหน้าในการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นพบความแตกต่างของบุคลิกภาพแบบหวั่นไหวทางอารมณ์ โดยบุคลิกภาพแบบยอมรับผู้อื่น บุคลิกภาพแบบเปิดเผยสนใจในสิ่งรอบตัว บุคลิกภาพแบบมีจิตสำนึก บุคลิกภาพแบบหวั่นไหวทางอารมณ์ การควบคุมการปฏิบัติงาน การชี้นำสั่งการ และการแบ่งหน้าที่งานของหัวหน้างานส่งผลต่อความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงานของพนักงาน และความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับความก้าวหน้าในการทำงานของพนักงานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: บุคลิกภาพth
dc.subject: การบริการจัดการth
dc.subject: ความยึดมั่นผูกพันในงานth
dc.subject: ความก้าวหน้าในการทำงานth
dc.subject: PERSONALITY TRAITSen
dc.subject: MANAGEMENT STYLEen
dc.subject: WORK ENGAGEMENTen
dc.subject: WORK ADVANCEMENTen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE INFLUENCE OF PERSONALITY TRAITS AND MANAGEMENT STYLES OF SUPERVISOR ON WORK ENGAGEMENT TO WORK ADVANCEMENT OF EMPLOYEE IN AN AUTOMOTIVE PART GROUP, AMATA CITY CHONBURI INDUSTRIAL ESTATEen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของบุคลิกภาพและการบริหารจัดการของหัวหน้างานที่มีต่อความยึดมั่นผูกพันนำไปสู่ความก้าวหน้าในการทำงานของพนักงานในกลุ่มโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ของบริษัทแห่งหนึ่ง ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th