Title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE COMPETENCY OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AND THE ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION IN SCHOOLS OF CONSORTIUM RAYONG GROUP 1 UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการบริหารงานวิชาการ กลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง
Authors: Saknarin Yawichai
ศักดิ์นรินทร์ ยาวิชัย
SUMETH NGAMKANOK
สุเมธ งามกนก
Burapha University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: ความสัมพันธ์
สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
การบริหารงานวิชาการ
กลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง
RELATIONSHIP
COMPETENCY OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS
ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION
SCHOOLS OF CONSORTIUM RAYONG GROUP 1 UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purpose of this research are 1) to study the competency of school administrators in the schools of Consortium Rayong Group 1 under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong 2) to study the academic administration in the schools of Consortium Rayong Group 1 under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong and 3) to study the relationship between the competency of school administrators and the academic administration in the schools of Consortium Rayong Group 1 under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong. The sample size was selected from the population of the teachers in the schools of Consortium Rayong Group 1 under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong in 2021 as determined by Krejcie & Morgan with 297 teachers from stratified random sampling by size of school. The research instrument was a five-rating-scale questionnaire by Likert and divided into 2 parts. Part 1: Opinions about the competency of school administrators in the schools of Consortium Rayong Group 1 under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, with 24 items of questions at the item-discrimination power was .65 - .93 and a reliability value was .98. Part 2: Opinions about academic administration in the schools of Consortium Rayong Group 1 under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong, with 24 items of question at the item-discrimination power was .72 - .92 and a reliability value was .98. The statistics used for analyzing the data were the Arithmetic Mean (x̅), Standard Deviation (SD) and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The research findings were as follows; 1.  The competency of school administrators in the schools of Consortium Rayong Group 1 under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong was at high levels both in general and in each aspect. 2.  The academic administration in the schools of Consortium Rayong Group 1 under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong was at high levels both in general and in each aspect. 3.  The relationship between the competency of school administrators and the academic administration in the schools of Consortium Rayong Group 1 under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chonburi Rayong was positively correlated at a very high level at the .01 level of statistically significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง 2) ศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการ กลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง และ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการบริหารงานวิชาการ กลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอน ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง ปีการศึกษา 2564 โดยการเปิดตารางกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางแสดงประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างของ Krejcie & Morgan ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 297 คน จากนั้นดำเนินการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) มีลักษณะเป็นมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับ ตามวิธีของ Likert โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 24 ข้อ โดยมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อระหว่าง .65 - .93 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ .98 ตอนที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการ กลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 24 ข้อ โดยมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อระหว่าง .71 - .92 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.  สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2.  การบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3.  ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการบริหารงานวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนสหวิทยาเขตระยอง 1 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในระดับสูงมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/566