Title: DEVELOPMENT OF BLENDED TEACHING TO DEVELOP BASIC CHINESE LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
การพัฒนาการสอนแบบผสมผสานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาจีนขั้นพื้นฐานสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Authors: Bingling Zhong
BINGLING ZHONG
WEERAPUN PANICH
วีระพันธ์ พานิชย์
Burapha University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การสอนแบบผสมผสาน/ ทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาจีน/ การสอนภาษาจีน
BLENDED TEACHING/ BASIC CHINESE COMMUNICATION SKILLS/ TEACHING CHINESE
Issue Date:  20
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were; 1) to develop blended teaching to develop basic Chinese communication skills for junior high school students, 2) to test the effectiveness of blended teaching materials to improve basic Chinese communication skills, 3) to study the students' basic Chinese communication skills after blended teaching, and 4) to study students' satisfaction toward the blended teaching. The sample was a group of 30 students in grade 7 who studying in the second semester of the 2021 academic year at Ban Suan Udom Wittaya School, the samples were obtained by cluster random sampling and using the classroom as a random unit. The research instruments included; 1) blended teaching to develop basic Chinese communication skills, 2) post-unit test, 3) post-unit skills assessment form, and 4) student's satisfaction questionnaire. The data was analyzed by using of percentage, means, standard deviation and E1/ E2. Major dindings:                       1. Blended teaching to improve basic Chinese communication skills for junior high school students consists of 2 parts: an online learning part and a face-to-face learning activity part with a ratio of 30: 70 as follows; 1) online learning, which consists of a 4-step process; 1.1) preparation for online learning, 1.2) studying problems and doing exercises, 1.3) doing additional research, and 1.4) exchanging knowledge 2) face to face teaching, which consists of an 7-step process: 2.1) reviewing previous knowledge, 2.2) reflecting on the results of online learning 2.3 ) presenting key content, 2.4) practice to become proficient, 2.5) sharing knowledge, 2.6) giving individual feedback, and 2.7) summary of key points learning.                       2. Blended teaching materials to develop basic Chinese communication skills developed with efficiency according to the following criteria: unit 1 E1/ E2 = 80.42/ 81.22, unit 2 E1/ E2 = 80.27/ 80.22 and unit 3 E1/ E2 = 81.08/ 80.56.                       3. The students' basic Chinese communication skills was at a good level, which the average score was 82 percent.                       4. The students' satisfaction toward the blended teaching was high level (mean = 3.95, SD = 1.01).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาการสอนแบบผสมผสานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาจีนขั้นพื้นฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของสื่อการสอน แบบผสมผสานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาจีนขั้นพื้นฐาน 3) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาจีนขั้นพื้นฐานของนักเรียนหลังการสอนแบบผสมผสาน และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนแบบผสมผสานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาจีนขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านสวนอุดมวิทยา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 1 ห้อง รวมทั้งหมด 30 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) การสอนแบบผสมผสานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาจีนขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) แบบทดสอบหลังเรียน  3) แบบประเมินทักษะ และ 4) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนแบบผสมผสาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพ E1/ E2 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า                        1. การสอนแบบผสมผสานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาจีนขั้นพื้นฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่เป็นการเรียนรู้แบบออนไลน์และส่วนที่เป็นการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ มีสัดส่วน 30: 70 ได้แก่ 1) การเรียนรู้แบบออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการ 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1.1) เตรียมความพร้อมการเรียนออนไลน์ 1.2) ศึกษาปัญหาและทำแบบฝึกหัด 1.3) ค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม และ 1.4) แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 2) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยกระบวนการ 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 2.1) ทบทวนความรู้เดิม 2.2) สะท้อนผลการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ 2.3) เสนอสาระสำคัญเนื้อหา 2.4) ฝึกฝนให้ชำนาญ 2.5) แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 2.6) ให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับรายบุคคล และ 2.7) สรุปสาระสำคัญการเรียนรู้                       2. สื่อการสอนแบบผสมผสานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาจีนขั้นพื้นฐานที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ หน่วยที่ 1 E1/ E2 เท่ากับ 80.42/ 81.22 หน่วยที่ 2 E1/ E2 เท่ากับ 80.27/ 80.22 และหน่วยที่ 3 E1/ E2 เท่ากับ 81.08/ 80.56                       3. ทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาจีนขั้นพื้นฐานของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับดี โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 82                       4. นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการสอนแบบผสมผสานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารภาษาจีน ขั้นพื้นฐาน จัดอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.95, SD = 1.01)
Description: Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/551