DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Apisara Phongchompornen
dc.contributor: อภิสรา พงษ์ชมพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOLen
dc.contributor.advisor: เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 11/11/2022
dc.description: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was: 1.) To compare the scores of Mindset in the lifestyle of Thai students studying abroad through online counseling with CBT (Cognitive Behavior Theory) in the experimental group during the pre-experimental period with pre-test, post-test, and follow up; and 2.) To compare the scores of Mindset in the lifestyle of Thai students studying abroad through online counseling with CBT between the experimental group and control group. The instruments were: 1.) Mindset in the lifestyle assessment, 23 items, the confidence value was 0.83; and 2.) Online-counseling with CBT program for enhancing mindset in the lifestyle of Thai students studying abroad. The population in this research were Thai students, aged 15 to 20 years old who have been studying abroad, able to communicate and use an online application on laptop, tablet or mobile phone which can turn on the camera during the counseling sessions. The sample used in this research was 20 students who have 0 to 27 of mindset in the lifestyle scores. They were randomly assigned into two groups (the experimental group and control group), 10 students per group. The experimental group received 10 sessions of counseling for 60 minutes while the controlled group did not. The data collection was divided into three phrases; the pre-test, post-test, and follow up phases, and analyzed by using repeated measures analysis of variance: one between-subjects variable and one within-subjects variable. The research results showed that the average of mindset in the lifestyle of Thai students studying abroad through online counseling with CBT during post-test and follow up phases are higher than the pre-test period at .05 significance level and the experimental group who received the online counseling with CBT had higher scores on Mindset in the lifestyle than the control group was statistically significant at the .05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนชุดความคิดในการดำเนินชีวิตของนักเรียนไทยที่ศึกษาต่อในต่างประเทศด้วยการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาในกลุ่มทดลองระหว่างระยะก่อนทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล และ 2.) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนชุดความคิดในการดำเนินชีวิตของนักเรียนไทยที่ศึกษาต่อในต่างประเทศด้วยการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1.) แบบวัดชุดความคิดในการดำเนินชีวิตที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น จำนวน 23 ข้อ ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.83 2.) โปรแกรมการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดของนักเรียนไทยที่ศึกษาต่อในต่างประเทศ ที่ผ่านการหาคุณภาพเครื่องมือเรียบร้อยแล้ว ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนสัญชาติไทยที่ศึกษาในต่างประเทศอายุตั้งแต่ 15-20 ปี ได้ไปศึกษาในต่างประเทศ มีความสมัครใจที่จะเข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัย และมีคะแนนชุดความคิดในการดำเนินชีวิตจากการประเมินด้วยแบบวัดชุดความคิดในการดำเนินชีวิตที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (คะแนน 0-27) จำนวน 20 คน ผู้วิจัยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 10 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาจำนวน 10 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที และกลุ่มควบคุมจะไม่ได้รับการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำประเภทหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนชุดความคิดในการดำเนินชีวิตของนักเรียนไทยที่ศึกษาต่อในต่างประเทศที่ได้รับการปรึกษาออนไลน์ด้วยทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาระยะหลังทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษาออนไลน์ด้วยทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญามีคะแนนชุดความคิดในการดำเนินชีวิตสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการปรึกษาออนไลน์ด้วยทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าการปรึกษาออนไลน์ด้วยทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาสามารถเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดในการดำเนินชีวิตของนักเรียนไทยที่ศึกษาต่อในต่างประเทศได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การปรึกษาออนไลน์th
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาth
dc.subject: ชุดความคิดth
dc.subject: ONLINE-COUNSELINGen
dc.subject: COGNITIVE BEHAVIOR THEORYen
dc.subject: MINDSETen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ENHANCING MINDSET IN THE LIFESTYLE OF THAI STUDENTS STUDYING ABROAD THROUGH ONLINE COUNSELING WITH COGNITIVE BEHAVIOR THEORYen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดในการดำเนินชีวิตของนักเรียนไทยที่ศึกษาต่อในต่างประเทศ ด้วยการปรึกษาออนไลน์ทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา  th
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th