Title: FACTORS INFLUENCEING THE EMLOYMENT AFTER RETIREMENT OF MULTINATIONAL LOGISTICS COMPANIES
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการจ้างงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุของธุรกิจในเครือบริษัทโลจิสติคส์ข้ามชาติ
Authors: Chananan Damri
ชนานันท์ ดำริห์
PORNRAT SADANGHARN
พรรัตน์ แสดงหาญ
Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism
Keywords: การเกษียณอายุ
พนักงาน
การจ้างงาน
โลจิสติคส์
RETIREMENT
EMPLOYEES
EMPLOYMENT
LOGISTICS
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to investigate the opinions of human resources managers and employees on the employment after retirement of multinational logistics companies and to study the factors influencing the employment after retirement of multinational logistics companies. The sample of this study was employees of 95 branches of multinational logistics companies in Thailand. The sample was divided into 2 groups. The first group was 95 human resources managers and 95 employees at multinational logistics companies. The results revealed that both groups of the sample strongly agreed with the employment after retirement. Lastly, it was found that economic factor influenced the employment after retirement.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นของผู้จัดการฝ่ายทรัพยากรบุคคลและพนักงานที่มีต่อการจ้างงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุ ของธุรกิจในเครือโลจิสติคส์ข้ามชาติ และศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการจ้างงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุ ของธุรกิจในเครือโลจิสติคส์ข้ามชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือพนักงานของธุรกิจในเครือโลจิสติคส์ข้ามชาติ จำนวน 95 สาขาในประเทศไทย แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้จัดการฝ่ายทรัพยากรบุคคล จำนวน 95 คน และความคิดเห็นของพนักงาน จำนวน 95 คน ที่ปฏิบัติงานในเครือบริษัทโลจิสติคข้ามชาติ  ซึ่งผลวิจัยพบว่า ผู้จัดการฝ่ายทรัพยากรบุคคล และพนักงาน เห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งต่อการจ้างงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุ ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีอิพธิพลต่อการจ้างงานภายหลังเกษียณอายุ คือ ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ
Description: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/470