Title: ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEES OF THE FITNESS CENTER IN CHONBURI
ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ในจังหวัดชลบุรี
Authors: Ittipong Romphothong
อิทธิพงษ์ ร่มโพธิ์ทอง
DHIRAJINABHADRA RAMDEJA
ธีระชินภัทร รามเดชะ
Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism
Keywords: ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ/ ฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์/ ชลบุรี
ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT / FITNESS CENTER / CHONBURI
Issue Date:  25
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to create organizational Commitment of employees of the Fitness center in Chonburi. This research was a quantitative research using questionnaires from 400 people. The sample was Sport club or fitness center employees in Chonburi Province. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics. Analysis of Variance, Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis to test the hypothesis.                       The results of hypothesis testing showed that Job Characteristics; autonomy has a statistically significant effect on the organizational Commitment of the fitness center employees at 0.05 while role conflict, role ambiguity, skill variety and task identity do not affect the organizational commitment of fitness center employees. Organizational characteristics; hierarchy of authority, participation and consideration had a statistically significant effect on the organizational commitment of fitness center employees at 0.05 and Job Satisfaction; growth satisfaction and specific satisfaction had a statistically significant effect on the organizational commitment of fitness center employees at 0.05
การวิจัยการวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ในจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานฟิตเนส ที่ทำงานในสปอร์ตคลับหรือฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ในจังหวัดชลบุรี เก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 400 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรและการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุ เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย                        ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะของงาน ได้แก่ ความอิสระในงาน ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่ความขัดแย้งในบทบาท ความคลุมเครือในบทบาท ความหลากหลายของทักษะและเอกลักษณ์ของงาน ไม่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะขององค์การ ได้แก่ การกระจายอำนาจ การมีส่วนร่วมและการพิจารณา ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ได้แก่ ความพึงพอใจในหน้าที่และความพึงพอใจโดยเฉพาะ ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/468