DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Rnagorn Chalisaraphongen
dc.contributor: รนกร ชลิศราพงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: SOMBAT THAMRONGSINTHTHAWORNen
dc.contributor.advisor: สมบัติ ธำรงสินถาวรth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourismen
dc.date.issued: 12/6/2021
dc.description: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This independent study aimed 1.) to study the market need of handy crafts furniture and home furnishing products; 2.) to study the competition of market need of handy crafts furniture and home furnishing products in Thailand; 3.) to study the characters of target group of consumers using the handy crafts furniture and home furnishing products; and 4.) to study the products, the price, the channels for selling, and the marketing communication for handicraft products according to the need of target group. The participants were consumers in Bangkok and boundaries. The qualitative method was used as the data collection with In-dept interview. The sample size was on data saturation. The time frame was 1 month in order to test the most same opinion of each question of the Marketing Mix Model 4’Cs and then to analyze overall information. The results showed the need of handy crafts furniture and decorative products market, the purchasing of customers was more convenient at the present, when considering the purchasing behavior at the department store and the growth of value products buying through online channels, and the market situation and the current need of high competitive of furniture and home furnishing products industry because of a high level of real estate expansion.en
dc.description.abstract: งานนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. ศึกษาความต้องการของตลาดสินค้าหัตถกรรมจักสานประเภทเฟอร์นิเจอร์และของตกแต่งบ้าน 2. ศึกษาสภาพการแข่งขันของตลาดสินค้าหัตถกรรมจักสานประเภทเฟอร์นิเจอร์และของตกแต่งบ้านในประเทศไทย 3. ศึกษาลักษณะกลุ่มเป้าหมายทางการตลาดในกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่ใช้สินค้าหัตถกรรมจักสานประเภทเฟอร์นิเจอร์และของตกแต่งบ้าน 4. ศึกษารูปแบบของสินค้า ราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และการสื่อสารการตลาดสำหรับสินค้าหัตถกรรมที่เป็นที่ต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ  กลุ่มผู้บริโภคในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล การวิจัยแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบสัมภาษณ์เจาะจงเชิงลึก ไม่ทราบจำนวนที่แน่ชัดขึ้นอยู่กับความอิ่มตัวของข้อมูล ใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งหมด 1 เดือน  เพื่อใช้ในการทดสอบหาความคิดเห็นที่ตรงกันมากที่สุดในข้อคำถามแต่ละด้านของส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4C’s  แล้วนำมาทำการวิเคราะห์สรุปข้อมูลโดยรวม    ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ความต้องการของตลาดสินค้าหัตถกรรมจักสานประเภทเฟอร์นิเจอร์และของตกแต่งบ้าน ในปัจจุบันการเลือกซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคสามารถทำได้ง่ายขึ้น สังเกตุได้จากพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อสินค้าที่นิยมเดินเลือกซื้อตามห้างสรรพสินค้า และการเติบโตของมูลค่าสินค้าที่มีการจัดจำหน่ายผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ และในสภาพตลาดและความต้องการปัจจุบันของกลุ่มธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมเฟอร์นิเจอร์และของตกแต่งบ้านมีการแข่งขันกันที่สูงมาก  เพราะมีผลมาจากการขยายตัวของกลุ่มธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์อยู่ในอัตราที่สูงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: สินค้าหัตถกรรมจักสาน/ ความต้องการตลาดth
dc.subject: HANDICRAFTS/ MARKET NEEDSen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE STUDY OF MARKET NEEDS AND MARKET CONDITIONS OF HANDICRAFTS, WICKER FURNITURE AND HOME DECORATIONS: CASE STUDY OF WICKER BAMBOO HANDICRAFT  GROUP IN PHANAT NIKHOM DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การศึกษาความต้องการตลาดและสภาพตลาดของสินค้าหัตถกรรมจักสานประเภทเฟอร์นิเจอร์และของตกแต่งบ้าน : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มจักสานแห่งหนึ่งในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th